Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Auction for MS Assorted, MS Assorted Qty. Approx. 1500 Kgs. (As per Actual) HS Code - 4707 For Inspection please contact : Mr. Nilesh Jadhav /Shiv Raghuvanshi - will be the...
Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026
Deadline: 12 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 146596736
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BPL/INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY INDORE/7/Abhinandan Building/26-27/24596[595503]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 2500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
MS Assorted, MS Assorted
Qty. Approx. 1500 Kgs. (As per Actual)
HS Code - 4707
For Inspection please contact : Mr. Nilesh Jadhav /Shiv Raghuvanshi - will be the contact point for details of the item for disposal query etc. Contact No: 9826799712 / 7898272248. extension 0731-660-3413/3551, (Qty: 1500 KG) Plastic scrap assorted, Plastic scrap assorted
Qty. Approx. 1000 Kgs. (As per Actual)
HS Code - 4707
For Inspection please contact : Mr. Nilesh Jadhav /Shiv Raghuvanshi - will be the contact point for details of the item for disposal query etc. Contact No: 9826799712 / 7898272248. extension 0731-660-3413/3551, (Qty: 1000 KG) GI Assorted, GI Assorted
Qty. Approx. . 1000 Kgs. (As per Actual)
HS Code - 4707
For Inspection please contact : Mr. Nilesh Jadhav /Shiv Raghuvanshi - will be the contact point for details of the item for disposal query etc. Contact No: 9826799712 / 7898272248. extension 0731-660-3413/3551, (Qty: 1000 KG) Insulation/Filter of HVAC plant-As per photographs attached, Insulation/Filter of HVAC plant-As per photographs attached
HS Code - 4707
For Inspection please contact : Mr. Nilesh Jadhav /Shiv Raghuvanshi - will be the contact point for details of the item for disposal query etc. Contact No: 9826799712 / 7898272248. extension 0731-660-3413/3551, (Qty: 1 LOT) Ducting of AC-As per photographs attached, Ducting of AC-As per photographs attached
HS Code - 4707
For Inspection please contact : Mr. Nilesh Jadhav /Shiv Raghuvanshi - will be the contact point for details of the item for disposal query etc. Contact No: 9826799712 / 7898272248. extension 0731-660-3413/3551, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BPL/INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY INDORE/7/Abhinandan Building/26-27/24596[595503]
Opening Date & Time : 12-08-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 12-08-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 05-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 11-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY INDORE
Location : Abhinandan Building
Street : Abhinandan Building, Khandwa Road, Simrol
City : Indore - 453552
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0731-6603413
Fax :
Email : somms@iiti.ac.in
Contact Person : Assistant Registrar
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections