Auction for Mr-237 Sheetfed Printing Machine (Quantity: 1...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Mr-237 Sheetfed Printing Machine (Quantity: 1 No) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/CDG/Government Press Srinagar/4/Srinagar/24-25/51457[483165] | Ref ID: 113792965).. The notice was published on 27 Jan 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 03 Feb 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Auction for Mr-237 Sheetfed Printing Machine (Quantity: 1 No)

Posting Date: 27 Jan 2025

Deadline: 03 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 113792965

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/CDG/Government Press Srinagar/4/Srinagar/24-25/51457[483165]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Max Two Colour Offset MR-237 Sheetfed Printing Machine, Qty.: 1 No.
Note: Interested bidders must inspect the material before bidding. No query regarding material shall be entertained after completion of e-auction.
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/CDG/Government Press Srinagar/4/Srinagar/24-25/51457[483165]
Opening Date & Time : 03-02-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 03-02-2025::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 23-01-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 02-02-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Government Press Srinagar
Location : Srinagar
Street : Sempora
City : srinagar - 191101
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9469057616
Fax : 01933222904
Email : gpresssgr@gmail.com
Contact Person : Aijaz Ahmad Akhoon

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections