Auction for Monitor, Server, Cpu, Ups, Printer, Etc as Pe...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Monitor, Server, Cpu, Ups, Printer, Etc as Per Descriprion (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/PGVCL,SURENRDRANAGAR/1/RSO,SURENDRANAGAR/25-26/6129[503140] | Ref ID: 118259907).. The notice was published on 26 Apr 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 08 May 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for Monitor, Server, Cpu, Ups, Printer, Etc as Per Descriprion (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 26 Apr 2025

Deadline: 08 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 118259907

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/PGVCL,SURENRDRANAGAR/1/RSO,SURENDRANAGAR/25-26/6129[503140]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

[1] MONITOR :- 19 NO
[2] SERVER :- 2 NO
[3] CPU :- 61 NO
[4] UPS :- 39 NO
[5] LASER PRINTER :- 7 NO
[6] DOT MATRIX PRINTER :- 19 NO
[7] NETWORK SWITCHES :- 28 NO
[8] BSNL PHONE :- 1 NO
[9] CPU FANS :- 110 NO
[10] CABINET :- 15 NO
[11] SMPS :- 72 NO
[12] FLOPPY DIVE :- 12 NO
[13] USB FLOPPY DRIVE :- 2 NO
[14] PCI CARDS :- 65 NO
[15] KEYBOARD :- 62 NO
[16] CD DRIVES :- 15 NO
[17] MEDIA CONVERTER :- 7 NO
[18] DOT MATRIX PRINTER CARTRIDGE :- 26 NO
[19] CARTRIDGE :- 31 NO
[20] MOUSE :- 38 NO
[21] MOTHERBOARD :- 108 NO
[22] UPS BATTERIES :- 18 NO
[23] FLOPPY DISK :- 102 NO
[24] LCD MONITOR :- 12 NO
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/PGVCL, SURENRDRANAGAR/1/RSO, SURENDRANAGAR/25-26/6129[503140]
Opening Date & Time : 08-05-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 08-05-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 24-04-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 07-05-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : PGVCL, SURENRDRANAGAR
Location : RSO, SURENDRANAGAR
Street : REGIONAL STORES OFFICE, 66 KV SS COMPOUND, NR.SHIV HOTEL,
City : SURENDRANAGAR - 363001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : (02752)227601, 223450, 9925209843, 9879202388
Fax : (02752)225450
Email : rsosnr.pgvcl@gebmail.com
Contact Person : SHRI G.P.PANCHASARA/H.P.PATEL

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections