Auction for Monitors, CPU, Printers, Scanners, Catridges,...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Monitors, CPU, Printers, Scanners, Catridges, Keyboards etc, Monitors, CPU, Printers, Scanners, Catridges, Keyboards, DVR, Biometric devices etc Contact Details: 040-2346... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/HYD/DEPARTMENT OF POSTS/7/HYDERABAD/25-26/29486[527322] | Ref ID: 126719527).. The notice was published on 21 Sep 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 07 Oct 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Auction for Monitors, CPU, Printers, Scanners, Catridges, Keyboards etc, Monitors, CPU, Printers, Scanners, Catridges, Keyboards, DVR, Biometric devices etc Contact Details: 040-2346...

Posting Date: 21 Sep 2025

Deadline: 07 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 126719527

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/HYD/DEPARTMENT OF POSTS/7/HYDERABAD/25-26/29486[527322]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Monitors, CPU, Printers, Scanners, Catridges, Keyboards etc, Monitors, CPU, Printers, Scanners, Catridges, Keyboards, DVR, Biometric devices etc


Contact Details:
040-23463898/899/900Shri.NAVEEN ( OA PSD ) / 9494565634.
NOTE :
1. EMD payment is to be made to MSTC bank accounts.
2. Balance material value payment is to be paid strictly to sellers account. Balance material value payment should not be paid to MSTC bank account. If any Balance material value payment is paid to MSTC bank account, it will be refunded back to the buyers account and DO will not be issued.
3. MSTC service charge payment is to be made to MSTC bank accounts., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/HYD/DEPARTMENT OF POSTS/7/HYDERABAD/25-26/29486[527322]
Opening Date & Time : 07-10-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 07-10-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 29-08-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 06-10-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : DEPARTMENT OF POSTS
Location : HYDERABAD
Street : PADMARAO NAGAR
City : SECUNDERABAD - 500025
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9490460633
Fax : 04023463898
Email : sppsdhyd25@gmail.com
Contact Person : A S Chalapathi Giri

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections