Auction for Molecular Sieve as Per Lot Description (Quant...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Molecular Sieve as Per Lot Description (Quantity: 14 Mt) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/NRO/IOCL, PANIPAT REFINERY/31/PANIPAT NAPHTHA CRACKER STORES/24-25/45772[477203] | Ref ID: 112499677).. The notice was published on 30 Dec 2024, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 07 Jan 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Auction for Molecular Sieve as Per Lot Description (Quantity: 14 Mt)

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2024

Deadline: 07 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 112499677

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/NRO/IOCL, PANIPAT REFINERY/31/PANIPAT NAPHTHA CRACKER STORES/24-25/45772[477203]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Molecular sieve on as is where is basis

Auction Details :
Auction No : MSTC/NRO/IOCL, PANIPAT REFINERY/31/PANIPAT NAPHTHA CRACKER STORES/24-25/45772[477203]
Opening Date & Time : 07-01-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 07-01-2025::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 27-12-2024
Inspection Closing Date : 06-01-2025
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction

Seller Details :
Seller/Company Name : IOCL, PANIPAT REFINERY
Location : PANIPAT NAPHTHA CRACKER STORES
Street : PANIPAT NAPHTHA CRACKER STORES
City : PANIPAT - 132140
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0180-2526385.2526382
Fax : 0180-2578805, 2578844
Email : singhj2@indianoil.in
Contact Person : JOGINDER SINGH

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections