Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Auction for MOCB, BASE FITTING, Base fitting for 33 KV MOCB old & damaged, (Qty: 1 NO) MOTOR, SPRING CHARGING, MOCB, 36KV, Motor for 33 KV MOCB Old & Damaged, (Qty: 5 NO) VALVE, DRAIN, CB, Drain v...
Posting Date: 20 Mar 2026
Deadline: 30 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 138199508
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/LKO/UTTAR PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED/7/BHARUA SUMERPUR/25-26/69901[569685]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
MOCB, BASE FITTING, Base fitting for 33 KV MOCB old & damaged, (Qty: 1 NO) MOTOR, SPRING CHARGING, MOCB, 36KV, Motor for 33 KV MOCB Old & Damaged, (Qty: 5 NO) VALVE, DRAIN, CB, Drain valve for CB Old & Damaged, (Qty: 2 NO) ARM, ISOLATOR, 145KV, 1250A, FEMALE, ARM, ISOLATOR, 145KV, 1250A, FEMALE, (Qty: 1 NO) ARM, ISOLATOR, 145KV, 1250A, MALE, ARM, ISOLATOR, 145KV, 1250A, MALE, (Qty: 1 NO) CROSS ARM, 36KV, Cross arm for 36KV, (Qty: 6 NO) DRUM, WOODEN, CABLE, Wooden Drum for cables Damaged, (Qty: 1 NO) DRUM, WOODEN, CONDUCTOR, Wooden Drum for conductor Damaged, (Qty: 2 NO) EMPTY OIL DRUM, Empty Oil Drums Old & Rusted, (Qty: 9 NO) OPGW, 24FIBRE, OPGW, 24 Fibre Old & Damaged, (Qty: 0.81 KM) DISTRIBUTION BOARD, AC, MAINS, 415V, 415 V Distribution Board Old & Damaged, (Qty: 1 NO) BUS POST INSULATOR, 145KV, 132 KV Bus Post Insulator Old & Damaged, (Qty: 6 NO) POST INSULATOR, 36KV, 33 KV Post Insulator Old & Damaged, (Qty: 9 NO) INSULATOR, 120KN, 145KV TNSN FTG, CSR, 120 KN Disc Insulator fittings Old & broken, (Qty: 20 NO) INSULATOR, PORCELAIN, 120KN, 120 KN Disc Insulator Old & broken, (Qty: 1013 NO) SURGE ARRESTOR, 120KV, 120 KV Lightning Arrestor Damaged, (Qty: 7 NO) EARTHWIRE, GS, 7/3.225MM, GS Earthwire in Pcs., (Qty: 0.7 KM) VIBRATION DAMPERS, ACSR PANTHER, Vibration Damper for ACSR Panther old & Damaged, (Qty: 34 NO) BAG, CEMENT, EMPTY, Empty cement bags, (Qty: 8425 NO) SHOWEL, old & damaged showel, (Qty: 10 NO) FURNITURE, OTHER, Wooden Furnitures old & damaged, (Qty: 17 NO) BED, DOUBLE, Wooden Bed old & damaged, (Qty: 1 NO) BOND, COPPER, Copper bond, (Qty: 7 NO) CONDUCTOR, ACSR PANTHER, ACSR Panther Conductor in Pcs., (Qty: 0.02 KM) SCRAP MILD STEEL STRUCTURES, Tower Parts scrap, (Qty: 78.821 MT) SWITCH, CHANGEOVER, Changeover swicth, (Qty: 3 NO) BATTERY CUP W/LED INDICATOR, Oil measuring Battery cup old & damaged, (Qty: 190 NO) POLE ASSY, 36KV, VCB, 33KV VCB Porcelain Pole assembly Old & Damaged, (Qty: 1 NO) C...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/LKO/UTTAR PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED/7/BHARUA SUMERPUR/25-26/69901[569685]
Opening Date & Time : 30-03-2026::11:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 30-03-2026::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 22-03-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 29-03-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : UTTAR PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED
Location : BHARUA SUMERPUR
Street : 132 KV SUB-STATION, BHARUA SUMERPUR
City : HAMIRPUR - 210502
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8874204462
Fax :
Email : eeetdhamirpur@upptcl.org
Contact Person : VIKRAM SINGH
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections