Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Auction for Mixed Waste, Mixed Waste of Iron/Copper/Auminium/Plastic/Hdpe Pie/Hardboard Boxes Etc in Scrapyard
Gst-18%
Hsn Code: 7204 -Unserviceable Scrap
Contact Person & Phone Number-Dm(...
Posting Date: 22 May 2025
Deadline: 29 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 119583539
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/ITI LIMITED/2/KANJIKODE/25-26/10857[508034]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 5000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Mixed Waste, Mixed waste of Iron/Copper/Auminium/Plastic/Hdpe pie/hardboard Boxes etc in scrapyard
GST-18%
HSN CODE: 7204 -UNSERVICEABLE SCRAP
Contact Person & Phone number-DM(MFG&SRRM)/AGM(MMS) 9495342211, 04912566010
REMARKS- SCRAP YARD CLEANING
Segregation of materials is avoided, the buyer should lift of the entire materials
BIDDERS ARE REQUIRED TO INSPECT THE SITE/ITEMS BEFORE QUOTING THE RATES TO AVOID DISCREPANCIES. THE PRINCIPLE OF CAVEAT EMPTOR SHALL APPLY FOR THIS E AUCTION., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/TVC/ITI LIMITED/2/KANJIKODE/25-26/10857[508034]
Opening Date & Time : 29-05-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 29-05-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 21-05-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 28-05-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : ITI LIMITED
Location : KANJIKODE
Street : KANJIKODE WEST
City : PALAKKAD - 678623
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 04912566962
Fax : 04912566009
Email : vpshobha_pkd@itiltd.co.in
Contact Person : V P SHOBHA
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections