Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Auction for Mixed various type of plastic waste, Mixed various type of plastic waste(Damaged PP bags, additive bags, damaged plastic bottle, pipes, damaged plastic drums etc.)Location: Scrap Yard and...
Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026
Deadline: 04 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147932251
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED/40/MANGALORE/26-27/28339
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 25000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Mixed various type of plastic waste, Mixed various type of plastic waste(Damaged PP bags, additive bags, damaged plastic bottle, pipes, damaged plastic drums etc.)Location: Scrap Yard and plant
Bidder must be authorized plastic recyclers having valid license only, (Qty: 60 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED/40/MANGALORE/26-27/28339[599342]
Opening Date & Time : 04-09-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 04-09-2026::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 25-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 03-09-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED
Location : MANGALORE
Street : KUTHETHUR, KATIPALLA,
City : Mangaluru - 575030
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0824-288-2218/3226/2282/2278
Fax :
Email : mrplscrapmlr@mrpl.co.in
Contact Person : SATISH G SHETTY
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections