Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Auction for MIXED SCRAP(GI Sheets, Plastic and other miscellaneous items) - Non Hazardous, MIXED SCRAP (GI Sheets, MS Material, Plastic & other miscellaneous items) - Non Hazardous Quantity :...
Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026
Deadline: 22 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 145647592
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/ULTRATECH CEMENT LIMITED/2/KARUR/26-27/19758[590552]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 10000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
MIXED SCRAP(GI Sheets, Plastic and other miscellaneous items) - Non Hazardous, MIXED SCRAP (GI Sheets, MS Material, Plastic & other miscellaneous items) - Non Hazardous
Quantity : 25.00 MT(Approximate)
Contact details for Inspection:ARUMUGAM K & FLE MATERIALS (Materials), Contact No. 8690712280
transaction fee: Successful Bidder has to deposit 2.5% plus GST of material value payment towards Transaction fee to MSTC SRO account. GST & TCS extra.
Note:The H-1 (highest) bidder has to submit 5% of the MATERIAL VALUE to the SELLER along with the balance material payment as a PERFORMANCE GUARANTEE. PERFORMANCE GUARANTEE will be REFUNDED to the H1 BIDDER directly by Ultratech.
Offered on AS IS WHERE IS and NO COMPLAINT BASIS, (Qty: 25 MT) MS SCRAP (MIXED) HEAVY AND LIGHT, MS SCRAP (MIXED) HEAVY & LIGHT
Quantity : 100.00MT(Approximate)
Contact details for Inspection:ARUMUGAM K & FLE MATERIALS (Materials), Contact No. 8690712280
transaction fee: Successful Bidder has to deposit 2.5% plus GST of material value payment towards Transaction fee to MSTC SRO account. GST & TCS extra.
Note:The H-1 (highest) bidder has to submit 5% of the MATERIAL VALUE to the SELLER along with the balance material payment as a PERFORMANCE GUARANTEE. PERFORMANCE GUARANTEE will be REFUNDED to the H1 BIDDER directly by Ultratech.
Offered on AS IS WHERE IS and NO COMPLAINT BASIS, (Qty: 100 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/ULTRATECH CEMENT LIMITED/2/KARUR/26-27/19758[590552]
Opening Date & Time : 22-07-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 22-07-2026::17:30:00
Inspection From Date : 14-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 20-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : ULTRATECH CEMENT LIMITED
Location : KARUR
Street : 19TH VELLIYANAI SOUTH DEVAGOUNDANUR
City : KARUR - 639118
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9922413017
Fax :
Email : vijay.pareek@adityabirla.com
Contact Person : VIJAY PAREEK
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections