Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Auction for Mixed Scrap of old, used items from STP, Mixed Scrap of old & used items from STP (Pipe, Ejector, Valve, Etc.) & MS Scrap (Gratings, Angle, Bars, Pipe, Etc.),, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Posting Date: 08 Feb 2026
Deadline: 23 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 135312890
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BPL/INDIRA SAGAR POWER STATION NHDC LTD/16/NARMADA NAGAR/25-26/61255[560181]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Mixed Scrap of old, used items from STP, Mixed Scrap of old & used items from STP (Pipe, Ejector, Valve, Etc.) & MS Scrap (Gratings, Angle, Bars, Pipe, Etc.),, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BPL/INDIRA SAGAR POWER STATION NHDC LTD/16/NARMADA NAGAR/25-26/61255[560181]
Opening Date & Time : 23-02-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 23-02-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 09-02-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 20-02-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : INDIRA SAGAR POWER STATION NHDC LTD
Location : NARMADA NAGAR
Street : NARMADA NAGAR
City : KHANDWA - 450119
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9425495646
Fax : 07323-284201
Email : centralstoreisp@gmail.com
Contact Person : Prakash Dupare
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections