Auction for Mixed Scrap, Mixed Scrap (Containing Rusted/P...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Mixed Scrap, Mixed Scrap (Containing Rusted/Pitted/Cut/Damaged MS & CS Ferrous Structural, Pipes Fittings, Elbows, All types of Bearing,, Angles, Gratings,, Rusted/Damaged Scaffoldings, ... in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BBR/INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LTD/12/PARADEEP/26-27/26418 | Ref ID: 147275158).. The notice was published on 14 Aug 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 29 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Auction for Mixed Scrap, Mixed Scrap (Containing Rusted/Pitted/Cut/Damaged MS & CS Ferrous Structural, Pipes Fittings, Elbows, All types of Bearing,, Angles, Gratings,, Rusted/Damaged Scaffoldings, ...

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 147275158

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BBR/INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LTD/12/PARADEEP/26-27/26418

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 187600.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mixed Scrap, Mixed Scrap (Containing Rusted/Pitted/Cut/Damaged MS & CS Ferrous Structural, Pipes Fittings, Elbows, All types of Bearing,, Angles, Gratings,, Rusted/Damaged Scaffoldings, CS/MS basket filter, Tin Sheets, Rusted/Damaged Corrugated MS Sheet, Tor Steel, Barbed Wire Fencing, Hex mesh, Wire mesh, Old Damage Rusted Stud, Bolt, Nut, GI Scrap Like Cable Tray, GI Scraps, steam trap scrap, CS/MS tubes, rusted damaged MS drums, rusted damaged MS/CS empty Cable drums, paint drums and other MS/CS ferrous scrap, Mixed cable/Seath scrap, Conveyor belt, aluminium cladding & wooden scrap, .
Lifting Period : Maximum within Sixty (60) Calendar days.

Pre BID EMD AMOUNT: 1, 87, 000/- TO BE DEPOSITED BY USING PAY PRE BID EMD LINK AVAILABLE IN BUYER LOGIN Dashboard., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BBR/INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LTD/12/PARADEEP/26-27/26418[597368]
Opening Date & Time : 29-08-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 29-08-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 15-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 28-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LTD
Location : PARADEEP
Street : Indian Oil Corporation Limited,
City : Paradip Refinery, - 754141
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 06722-255275
Fax : 06722-255275
Email : sharmarajkr@indianoil.in
Contact Person : Raj Kumar Sharma

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections