Auction for Mixed Scrap (Electrical & Miscellaneous Waste...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Mixed Scrap (Electrical & Miscellaneous Waste Items), Mixed Scrap (Electrical & Miscellaneous Waste Items) Request to bid after physical Verification on Terms As is where is Basis... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/NRO/AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS RESEARCH CENTRE/1/UNIVERSITY OF DELHI/26-27/24944[595855] | Ref ID: 146731550).. The notice was published on 07 Aug 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 19 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Auction for Mixed Scrap (Electrical & Miscellaneous Waste Items), Mixed Scrap (Electrical & Miscellaneous Waste Items) Request to bid after physical Verification on Terms As is where is Basis...

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 146731550

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/NRO/AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS RESEARCH CENTRE/1/UNIVERSITY OF DELHI/26-27/24944[595855]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mixed Scrap (Electrical & Miscellaneous Waste Items), Mixed Scrap (Electrical & Miscellaneous Waste Items)

Request to bid after physical Verification on Terms As is where is Basis

Contact Person : Mr. Himanshu Verma (M) 8755117032, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/NRO/AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS RESEARCH CENTRE/1/UNIVERSITY OF DELHI/26-27/24944[595855]
Opening Date & Time : 19-08-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 19-08-2026::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 06-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 18-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS RESEARCH CENTRE
Location : UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
Street : DELHI SCHOOL OF ECONOMICS CAMPUS
City : DELHI - 110007
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8755117032
Fax :
Email : office@aerc.du.ac.in
Contact Person : HIMANSHU VERMA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections