Auction for Mixed Plastics Material, Mixed Plastics Mater...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Mixed Plastics Material, Mixed Plastics Material - Sweeped material from machine, shop floor etc. (PP, PPCP, HDPE, ABS, lumps etc.) Qty. :- 2550 kg Contact Person (Mobile No)... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/RPR/CENTRAL INSTITUTE OF PETROCHEMICALS ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY/5/CIPET RAIPUR/25-26/67688[566971] | Ref ID: 137414389).. The notice was published on 09 Mar 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 16 Mar 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Auction for Mixed Plastics Material, Mixed Plastics Material - Sweeped material from machine, shop floor etc. (PP, PPCP, HDPE, ABS, lumps etc.) Qty. :- 2550 kg Contact Person (Mobile No)...

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 137414389

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/RPR/CENTRAL INSTITUTE OF PETROCHEMICALS ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY/5/CIPET RAIPUR/25-26/67688[566971]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mixed Plastics Material, Mixed Plastics Material - Sweeped material from machine, shop floor etc. (PP, PPCP, HDPE, ABS, lumps etc.)
Qty. :- 2550 kg

Contact Person (Mobile No) :- Nitesh Kumar Jain
9424384803, (Qty: 2550 KG) ABS Scrap (Spool), ABS Scrap (Spool) - 90.40 mm Dia & 660 gm weight - Injection Grade
Qty. :- 3600 Nos.

Contact Person (Mobile No) :- Nitesh Kumar Jain
9424384803, (Qty: 3600 NO) PPCP Scrap, PPCP Scrap (Bucket ) - 380 gm weight - Injection Grade
Qty. :- 670 Nos.

Contact Person (Mobile No) :- Nitesh Kumar Jain
9424384803, (Qty: 670 NO) UPVC pipes, UPVC pipes
Qty. :- 4000 kg.

Contact Person (Mobile No) :- Nitesh Kumar Jain
9424384803, (Qty: 4000 KG)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/RPR/CENTRAL INSTITUTE OF PETROCHEMICALS ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY/5/CIPET RAIPUR/25-26/67688[566971]
Opening Date & Time : 16-03-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 16-03-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 10-03-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 15-03-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : CENTRAL INSTITUTE OF PETROCHEMICALS ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY
Location : CIPET RAIPUR
Street : Plot No 48, Industrial Area Bhanpuri
City : Raipur - 493221
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0771-6673013
Fax :
Email : admn-raipur@cipet.gov.in
Contact Person : NITESH KUMAR JAIN

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections