Auction for Mixed Plastic Waste Scrap (HDPE Wrapper, LDPE...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Mixed Plastic Waste Scrap (HDPE Wrapper, LDPE Sheet, etc), Mixed Plastic Waste Scrap (HDPE Wrapper, LDPE Sheet, Cut strip of HDPE Bags, etc) Contact Person: 1) Shri Sagar Asam... in Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BPL/NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED/2/NFL GUNA/26-27/12496[583076] | Ref ID: 142459210).. The notice was published on 02 Jun 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 16 Jun 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Auction for Mixed Plastic Waste Scrap (HDPE Wrapper, LDPE Sheet, etc), Mixed Plastic Waste Scrap (HDPE Wrapper, LDPE Sheet, Cut strip of HDPE Bags, etc) Contact Person: 1) Shri Sagar Asam...

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 142459210

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BPL/NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED/2/NFL GUNA/26-27/12496[583076]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mixed Plastic Waste Scrap (HDPE Wrapper, LDPE Sheet, etc), Mixed Plastic Waste Scrap (HDPE Wrapper, LDPE Sheet, Cut strip of HDPE Bags, etc)

Contact Person:
1) Shri Sagar Asam, Assistant Manager(Store), Mob. 9909622106 / Email : sagarasam@nfl.co.in
2) Shri NK Kishore Das, Manager Material (Store), Mob. 9910281467 / E-mail: nkkdass@nfl.co.in, (Qty: 50 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BPL/NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED/2/NFL GUNA/26-27/12496[583076]
Opening Date & Time : 16-06-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 16-06-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 02-06-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 15-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED
Location : NFL GUNA
Street : NFL VIJAIPUR
City : GUNA - 473111
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 07544-273326
Fax :
Email : sagarasam@nfl.co.in
Contact Person : VISHAL MOTIRAM DHAPSE

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections