Auction for Mixed Plastic Scrap (Quantity: 1 Lot)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Mixed Plastic Scrap (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/ERO/A. L. LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED/2/RAWDON CHAMBERS/24-25/50593[482194] | Ref ID: 113792568).. The notice was published on 27 Jan 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 24 Feb 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Auction for Mixed Plastic Scrap (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 27 Jan 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 113792568

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/A. L. LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED/2/RAWDON CHAMBERS/24-25/50593[482194]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MIXED PLASTIC SCRAP( Imported Vide Line No: 96 of IGM No.2085543/2014 )
Cargo Manifested weight 244.340 MT: Cargo Actual weight 210.100 MT approx.
Note : Cargo in Containers
Mandatory documents to be submitted :Buyer should be actual user, should have registration with SPCB & DGFT License for the cargo MIXED PLASTIC SCRAP
H1 buyer must submit the above mentioned documents within 2 days from the closing date of e-auction.
LIST OF THE MATERIAL ARE INDICATIVE IN NATURE AND WILL BE SOLD ON LOT BASIS. BIDDERS HAVE TO SATISFY THEMSELVES ABOUT THE QUANTITY/QUALITY/ WEIGHT OF THE MATERIAL BEFORE BIDDING. LOT WILL BE SOLD AS IS WHERE IS, AS IS AVAILABLE AND NO COMPLAIN BASIS
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/A. L. LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED/2/RAWDON CHAMBERS/24-25/50593[482194]
Opening Date & Time : 24-02-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 24-02-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 17-02-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 22-02-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : A. L. LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED
Location : RAWDON CHAMBERS
Street : 11A, RAWDON STREET
City : KOLKATA - 700017
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 033-22873334/ 9830423313
Fax : 033-22802818
Email : cfs-hda@greenwaysgroup.in
Contact Person : MR. DEBASHIS DASGUPTA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections