Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Auction for Mixed Plastic Scrap (Quantity: 1 Lot)
Posting Date: 07 Mar 2025
Deadline: 24 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 115865957
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/A. L. LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED/3/RAWDON CHAMBERS/24-25/60766[493156]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
MIXED PLASTIC SCRAP( Imported Vide Line No: 96 of IGM No.2085543/2014 )
Cargo Manifested weight 244.340 MT: Cargo Actual weight 210.100 MT approx.
Note : Cargo in Containers
Mandatory documents to be submitted :Buyer should be actual user, should have registration with SPCB & DGFT License for the cargo MIXED PLASTIC SCRAP
H1 buyer must submit the above mentioned documents within 2 days from the closing date of e-auction.
LIST OF THE MATERIAL ARE INDICATIVE IN NATURE AND WILL BE SOLD ON LOT BASIS. BIDDERS HAVE TO SATISFY THEMSELVES ABOUT THE QUANTITY/QUALITY/ WEIGHT OF THE MATERIAL BEFORE BIDDING. LOT WILL BE SOLD AS IS WHERE IS, AS IS AVAILABLE AND NO COMPLAIN BASIS
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/A. L. LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED/3/RAWDON CHAMBERS/24-25/60766[493156]
Opening Date & Time : 24-03-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 24-03-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 17-03-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 22-03-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : A. L. LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED
Location : RAWDON CHAMBERS
Street : 11A, RAWDON STREET
City : KOLKATA - 700017
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 033-22873334/ 9830423313
Fax : 033-22802818
Email : cfs-hda@greenwaysgroup.in
Contact Person : MR. DEBASHIS DASGUPTA
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections