Auction for Mixed Metal M S Scrap, Mixed Metal M.S. scrap...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Mixed Metal M S Scrap, Mixed Metal M.S. scrap consisting of (medium/ light/heavy) MS structural steel part, used scrap frame and MS cut pieces/ TOR steel cut pieces including M.S. Beams/ C... in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BBR/NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED/22/MINES AND REFINERY COMPLEX/25-26/55690[554399] | Ref ID: 133596477).. The notice was published on 13 Jan 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 28 Jan 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Auction for Mixed Metal M S Scrap, Mixed Metal M.S. scrap consisting of (medium/ light/heavy) MS structural steel part, used scrap frame and MS cut pieces/ TOR steel cut pieces including M.S. Beams/ C...

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2026

Deadline: 28 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 133596477

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BBR/NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED/22/MINES AND REFINERY COMPLEX/25-26/55690[554399]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mixed Metal M S Scrap, Mixed Metal M.S. scrap consisting of (medium/ light/heavy) MS structural steel part, used scrap frame and MS cut pieces/ TOR steel cut pieces including M.S. Beams/ Channels/ Angles, Sheets, flats of different length including cut pieces & dismantled M.S. Scrap
HSN CODE : 72041000
Delivery & Payment term: In Two (2) equal instalments of 150 MT each
Lifting will be on as is where is basis.
Quantity Variation : (+/-) 20%
Payment Schedule: For the first instalment payment will have to be made within 15 days of issue of sale order and subsequent instalments have to be made 7(seven) days in advance of the scheduled last date of lifting (free Delivery period) of previous instalments (as indicated in Delivery Order).
Delivery Period : 30 days from the date of issues of delivery order
Pre Bid EMD of Rs. 80000/- must be paid using PAY PRE BID EMD link provided in the buyers Login, (Qty: 300 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BBR/NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED/22/MINES AND REFINERY COMPLEX/25-26/55690[554399]
Opening Date & Time : 28-01-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 28-01-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 14-01-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 27-01-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED
Location : MINES AND REFINERY COMPLEX
Street : Refinery Complex
City : DAMANJODI - 763008
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8806919007
Fax : 0674221853
Email : hemanthsiva.bontha@nalcoindia.co.in
Contact Person : HEMANTH SIVA KUMAR BONTHA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections