Auction for Mixed Ferrous Scrap as Per Lot Description, M...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Mixed Ferrous Scrap as Per Lot Description, Mixed Ferrous Scrap (Containing Rusted/Pitted/Cut/Damaged Ms, as & Cs Ferrous Structural, Beams, Cut Plates, Rods, Cs/Ms/As Empty Vessels, Chan... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (GUJARAT REFINERY)/5/VADODARA/25-26/7961[505013] | Ref ID: 119648506).. The notice was published on 23 May 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 23 May 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for Mixed Ferrous Scrap as Per Lot Description, Mixed Ferrous Scrap (Containing Rusted/Pitted/Cut/Damaged Ms, as & Cs Ferrous Structural, Beams, Cut Plates, Rods, Cs/Ms/As Empty Vessels, Chan...

Posting Date: 23 May 2025

Deadline: 23 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 119648506

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (GUJARAT REFINERY)/5/VADODARA/25-26/7961[505013]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mixed Ferrous Scrap As Per Lot Description, Mixed Ferrous Scrap (Containing Rusted/Pitted/Cut/Damaged MS, AS & CS Ferrous Structural, Beams, cut plates, rods, CS/MS/AS empty vessels, Channels, CS/AS/MS Heat Exchangers, Tube bundles, exchanger shell, Boiler tubes, flats, Pipes, Studded Tubes, Scrap Valves, Angles, Gratings, Strips, Cut Plates, Rusted/Damaged Scaffoldings, CS/MS basket filter, Tin Sheets, Tor Steel, Barbed Wire Fencing, tubes, tin plates, corrugated sheets, studs, nuts bolts, flanges, boiler scrap materials, pipes with flanges, Hexmesh, Wiremesh, Old Damage Rusted Stud, Bolt, Nut, GI Scrap Like Cable Tray, GI Pipes Including Others GI Scraps, steam trap scrap, CS/MS tubes, valves (this lot excludes any type of Aluminium SS/Brass scraps).

The Lot is on ? As is where is basis and on Arising basis?

Payment of SD 1% of 1000 MT which shall be adjusted along with last lot.
Sale Order / Delivery Order to be issued 100 MT in 10 Lots Delivery period of 15 days for every 100 MT

HSN Code :- 7204, (Qty: 1000 MT) Scrap Stainless Steel Hoses, SS Valve / fittings/ SS Filter/ SS Wiremesh, Scrap Stainless Steel Hoses, SS Valve / fittings/ SS Filter/ SS Wiremesh on " As is where is basis"
Delivery Period : 20 Days

Physical Inspection is mandatory, (Qty: 15 MT) Scrap of column containing CS/SS/ MONEL in multipieces, Scrap of column containing CS/SS/ MONEL in multipieces

Weight of CS approx 72 MT weight of SS approx 16 MT weight of Monel approx 2 MT Total weight is approx 90 MT

Proportionate charges applicable of total weight if weight varies at the time of final disposal. if weight increases differential amount to be diposited immediately before delivery. Weight of monel and SS mentioned above is approximate and it is present as attachment in the column parts and IOCL does not guarantee the quantity of available SS and Monel. Bidders to inspect the material physically before putting price in MSTC e-auction ...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (GUJARAT REFINERY)/5/VADODARA/25-26/7961[505013]
Opening Date & Time : 22-05-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 23-05-2025::00:23:30
Inspection From Date : 12-05-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 21-05-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (GUJARAT REFINERY)
Location : VADODARA
Street : PO : JAWAHARNAGAR
City : VADODARA - 391320
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0265-223-7262
Fax : 0265-223-7268
Email : mehragr@indianoil.in
Contact Person : Mrs Ipsita Behra /Mr. GOVIND MEHRA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections