Auction for Mixed Ferrous Scrap, Mixed Ferrous Scrap of D...

The MSTCINDIA.CO.IN, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Mixed Ferrous Scrap, Mixed Ferrous Scrap of Digboi Refinery, (Qty: 200 MT) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/GHY/INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LTD/7/DIGBOI/26-27/25434[596353] | Ref ID: 146908805).. The notice was published on 10 Aug 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 26 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Auction for Mixed Ferrous Scrap, Mixed Ferrous Scrap of Digboi Refinery, (Qty: 200 MT)

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 146908805

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/GHY/INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LTD/7/DIGBOI/26-27/25434[596353]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mixed Ferrous Scrap, Mixed Ferrous Scrap of Digboi Refinery, (Qty: 200 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/GHY/INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LTD/7/DIGBOI/26-27/25434[596353]
Opening Date & Time : 26-08-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 26-08-2026::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 11-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 25-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Auction Wise
Pre Bid EMD Amount : 400, 000.00
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LTD
Location : DIGBOI
Street : MATERIALS DEPARTMENT
City : DIGBOI - 786171
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 03751263264
Fax :
Email : kumarh9@indianoil.in
Contact Person : C. P. MAHANTA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections