Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Auction for Mixed Ferrous Scrap, Mixed Ferrous Scrap (Containing Rusted/Pitted/Cut/Damaged MS & CS Ferrous Structural, Pipes Fittings, Elbows, All types of Bearing,, Angles, Gratings,, Rusted/Damage...
Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026
Deadline: 21 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 146667901
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BBR/INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LTD/11/PARADEEP/26-27/24925[595836]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 496000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Mixed Ferrous Scrap, Mixed Ferrous Scrap (Containing Rusted/Pitted/Cut/Damaged MS & CS Ferrous Structural, Pipes Fittings, Elbows, All types of Bearing,, Angles, Gratings,, Rusted/Damaged Scaffoldings, CS/MS basket filter, Tin Sheets, Rusted/Damaged Corrugated MS Sheet, Tor Steel, Barbed Wire Fencing, Hex mesh, Wire mesh, Old Damage Rusted Stud, Bolt, Nut, GI Scrap Like Cable Tray, GI Scraps, steam trap scrap, CS/MS tubes, rusted damaged MS drums, rusted damaged MS/CS empty Cable drums, paint drums and other MS/CS ferrous scrap.
Quantity: 400 MT(+- 20%)
Lifting Period : Maximum within Sixty (60) Calendar days. (30 days to be given for lifting of each lot after call up issue )
Pre BID EMD AMOUNT: 4, 96, 000/- TO BE DEPOSITED BY USING PAY PRE BID EMD LINK AVAILABLE IN BUYER LOGIN Dashboard., (Qty: 400 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BBR/INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LTD/11/PARADEEP/26-27/24925[595836]
Opening Date & Time : 21-08-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 21-08-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 07-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 20-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LTD
Location : PARADEEP
Street : Indian Oil Corporation Limited,
City : Paradip Refinery, - 754141
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 06722-255275
Fax : 06722-255275
Email : sharmarajkr@indianoil.in
Contact Person : Raj Kumar Sharma
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections