Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Auction for Mixed Ferrous Scrap, Mixed Ferrous Scrap
Containing all Types of Cs/Ms Scrap, Gi/Tin Sheets, Used Tor Steel Bars of all Sizes, Ms Cable Drum, Bitumen Pasted Ms/Cs/Gi Pipes, Wax Mixed M...
Posting Date: 27 May 2025
Deadline: 03 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 119802914
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LTD., HALDIA REFINERY/8/HALDIA/25-26/11746[508958]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 1600000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Mixed Ferrous scrap, Mixed Ferrous scrap
Containing all types of CS/MS scrap, GI/Tin Sheets, used Tor steel bars of all sizes, MS Cable drum, Bitumen pasted MS/CS/GI pipes, wax mixed MS/CS/GI pipes, corrugated sheets, APH Module, Iron attached with concrete, damaged fencing net & barbed wire Gratings, CS/MS Exchangers, Strips, Scrap scaffoldings, GI Grating, GI Tray, Scrap valves & other miscellaneous ferrous Scrap Materials)
No cleaning and Hammering allowedAs is where is basis
*Cutting is only allowed purpose of loading over size materials.(Arising Basis)
Lifting Period : Maximum within Thirty (30) Calendar days-1st installment
Maximum within Thirty (30) Calendar days- 2nd installment
Payment :Payment divided into Two installments (500MT + 500MT), (Qty: 1000 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LTD., HALDIA REFINERY/8/HALDIA/25-26/11746[508958]
Opening Date & Time : 03-06-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 03-06-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 27-05-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 02-06-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LTD., HALDIA REFINERY
Location : HALDIA
Street : HALDIA
City : HALDIA - 721606
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 03224223477
Fax :
Email : NARSINGL@INDIANOIL.IN
Contact Person : L NARSING
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections