Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for MIXED FERROUS SCRAP AS PER LOT DESCRIPTION, [1] 58-2425 MIXED FERROUS SCRAP Material Code:-4002012856 This scrap material is generated from M&I job of COT Tank No.60T-...
Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025
Deadline: 18 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 131486681
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/Nayara Energy Ltd/41/Vadinar, Gujarat/25-26/47899[546379]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 750000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
MIXED FERROUS SCRAP AS PER LOT DESCRIPTION, [1] 58-2425
MIXED FERROUS SCRAP
Material Code:-4002012856
This scrap material is generated from
M&I job of COT Tank No.60T-108
Location :- COT Area
QTY:- 850 MT
Note:-COVERALL IFR suit is must for all workers.
[2] 59-2425
MIXED FERROUS SCRAP
Material Code:-4002012856
Location :-COT Area (Fabrication Yard)
QTY:- 150 MT
Note:- COVERALL IFR suit is must for all workers
Pre-Bid EMD:-7, 50, 000/-
Start Bid Price:- 28000/MT
Lifting Period:- 5 Months
Contact Person:-
[1] Mr.Jayesh Kiratsata
E-mail ID: jayesh.kiratsata@nayaraenergy.com
Contact No.+91-9825208328
[2] Mr.Bonis Prajapati
E-mail ID: bonish.prajapati@nayaraenergy.com
Contact No.+91-6354653752
[3] Mr.Giridharan Damodharan
E-mail ID: giridharan.damodharan@nayaraenergy.com
Contact No.+91-9909993222, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/Nayara Energy Ltd/41/Vadinar, Gujarat/25-26/47899[546379]
Opening Date & Time : 18-12-2025::10:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 18-12-2025::14:00:00
Inspection From Date : 08-12-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 17-12-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Nayara Energy Ltd
Location : Vadinar, Gujarat
Street : Refinery Site, 39 KM, Jamnagar-Okha Highway, Vadinar
City : Jamnagar - 361305
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 6357443157
Fax :
Email : keyur.patel3@nayaraenergy.com
Contact Person : Keyur Patel
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections