Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for Mixed Ferrous Pipe-fitting Scrap As per lot Description, [1] 36-2526 Mixed Ferrous Pipe-fitting Scrap (IFR Suit is Required) Material Code :- 4002012876 Qty. :- 54 MT L...
Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025
Deadline: 22 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 129869890
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/Nayara Energy Ltd/37/Vadinar, Gujarat/25-26/42711[541050]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 500000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Mixed Ferrous Pipe-fitting Scrap As per lot Description, [1] 36-2526
Mixed Ferrous Pipe-fitting Scrap
(IFR Suit is Required)
Material Code :- 4002012876
Qty. :- 54 MT
Location :- New Coal Stock Yard
[2] 38-2526
Mixed Ferrous Pipe-fitting Scrap
Material Code :- 4002012876
Qty. :- 350 MT
Location :-New Scrap Yard
Total Qty :- 404 MT
Start Price :- 22, 000/- Per MT
Pre-Bid EMD :-5, 00, 000/-
Lifting Period :- 3 Months
Contact Person :-
[1] Mr. Jayesh Kiratsata
E-mail ID: jayesh.kiratsata@nayaraenergy.com
Contact No. +91-9825208328
[2] Mr. Bonis Prajapati
E-mail ID: bonish.prajapati@nayaraenergy.com
Contact No. +91-6354653752
[3] Mr. Giridharan Damodharan
E-mail ID: giridharan.damodharan@nayaraenergy.com
Contact No. +91-9909993222, (Qty: 404 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/Nayara Energy Ltd/37/Vadinar, Gujarat/25-26/42711[541050]
Opening Date & Time : 22-11-2025::10:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 22-11-2025::14:00:00
Inspection From Date : 12-11-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 21-11-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Nayara Energy Ltd
Location : Vadinar, Gujarat
Street : Refinery Site, 39 KM, Jamnagar-Okha Highway, Vadinar
City : Jamnagar - 361305
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 6357443157
Fax :
Email : keyur.patel3@nayaraenergy.com
Contact Person : Keyur Patel
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections