Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Auction for Mixed Ferrous Metals Scrap (Quantity: 860 Mt)
Posting Date: 08 Jan 2025
Deadline: 17 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 112861140
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/HPCL - REFINERY DIVISION/87/MUMBAI/24-25/47811[479303]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Mixed ferrous metal scrap - consisting of CS pipes; tubes; flanges; beams; channels; angles, platforms, gratings, CS plates, old reinforcement rods; CS exchanger shell and other CS exchanger components; CSexchanger tubes; CI segments of AFC modules; miscellaneous ferrous metal / CS equipment spares, upto 2 CS welded valves with pipelines ; bearing with non-ferrous attachments; Fire Extinguisher shell withattachment; CS pipelines and composite attached non-ferrous metal; stud bolts & nuts and othermiscellaneous ferrous metal / CS items on as is where is and as is what is basis as per Annexure II
Pre-bid EMD of Rs. 10, 00, 000/- (Rs. Ten Lakhs Only)
Location:- 50-Acre North Scrap Yard
Contact person for Inspection/Delivery:-
1) Mr. D. S. Suryawanshi, Engineer-Maintenance, Ph.: 022 2507 6253, E-mail: dssuryawanshi@hpcl.in
2) Mr. Rajesh S. Shende, DGM-Maintenance, E-mail: rajeshshende@hpcl.in
Auction Details :
Auction No : MSTC/WRO/HPCL - REFINERY DIVISION/87/MUMBAI/24-25/47811[479303]
Opening Date & Time : 17-01-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 17-01-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 09-01-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 16-01-2025
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details :
Seller/Company Name : HPCL - REFINERY DIVISION
Location : MUMBAI
Street : B.D.PATIL MARG, MAHUL,
City : Mumbai - 400074
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 022- 25076431
Fax : 25541054
Email : vaibhavsingh1@hpcl.in
Contact Person : Vaibhav Singh
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections