Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Auction for Mixed Electronic Scrap, Mixed Electronic Scrap (Radio Sets, Cables, Printer)
Bidders are Required to Inspect the Site/Items before Quoting the Rates to Avoid Discrepancies.
...
Posting Date: 06 May 2025
Deadline: 20 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 118683226
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/Directorate of Coordination Police Wireless/3/Near Govt. Guest House, Thycaud/25-26/7960[505012]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Mixed electronic scrap, Mixed electronic scrap (radio sets, cables, printer)
BIDDERS ARE REQUIRED TO INSPECT THE SITE/ITEMS BEFORE QUOTING THE RATES TO AVOID DISCREPANCIES.
THE PRINCIPLE OF CAVEAT EMPTOR SHALL APPLY FOR THIS E AUCTION.
EMD WILL BE FORFEITED IF BUYER FAILS TO MAKE PAYMENT BEYOND 14 DAYS FROM THE LAST DATE OF PAYMENT MENTIONED IN SALE ORDER.
GST% IS AS APPLICABLE & H1 BIDDER HAS TO DEPOSIT TO CONCERNED GST DEPT.AS PER REVERSE CHARGE MECHANISM(RCM).
CONTACT PERSON:
Station Superintendent-9544456329, 0471 2323758, (Qty: 1 LOT) Executive Chair, Executive Chair 1 Nos
BIDDERS ARE REQUIRED TO INSPECT THE SITE/ITEMS BEFORE QUOTING THE RATES TO AVOID DISCREPANCIES.
THE PRINCIPLE OF CAVEAT EMPTOR SHALL APPLY FOR THIS E AUCTION.
EMD WILL BE FORFEITED IF BUYER FAILS TO MAKE PAYMENT BEYOND 14 DAYS FROM THE LAST DATE OF PAYMENT MENTIONED IN SALE ORDER.
GST% IS AS APPLICABLE & H1 BIDDER HAS TO DEPOSIT TO CONCERNED GST DEPT.AS PER REVERSE CHARGE MECHANISM(RCM).
CONTACT PERSON:
Station Superintendent-9544456329, 0471 2323758, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/TVC/Directorate of Coordination Police Wireless/3/Near Govt. Guest House, Thycaud/25-26/7960[505012]
Opening Date & Time : 20-05-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 20-05-2025::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 06-05-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 19-05-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Directorate of Coordination Police Wireless
Location : Near Govt. Guest House, Thycaud
Street : ISPW Station Residency Compound Thycaud
City : Thiruvananthapuram - 695014
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 04712323758
Fax :
Email : ispwthiruvananthapuram.dcpw@gov.in
Contact Person : R. Radhakrishnan
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections