Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for MIXED ELECTRIC SCRAP, MIXED ELECTRIC SCRAP Material Code :- 4002011346 Qty. :- 23.80 MT Pre-Bid EMD :-1, 75, 000/- Start Price :- 1, 00, 000 Per MT Minimum Incre...
Posting Date: 15 May 2026
Deadline: 28 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 141310227
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/Nayara Energy Ltd/13/Vadinar, Gujarat/26-27/9171[579660]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 175000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
MIXED ELECTRIC SCRAP, MIXED ELECTRIC SCRAP
Material Code :- 4002011346
Qty. :- 23.80 MT
Pre-Bid EMD :-1, 75, 000/-
Start Price :- 1, 00, 000 Per MT
Minimum Increment :- Rs.100 Per MT
Lifting Period :- 3 Weeks
Contact Person :-
[1] Mr. Jayesh Kiratsata
E-mail ID: jayesh.kiratsata@nayaraenergy.com
Contact No. +91-9825208328
[2] Mr. Bonis Prajapati
E-mail ID: bonish.prajapati@nayaraenergy.com
Contact No. +91-6354653752
[3] Mr. Giridharan Damodharan
E-mail ID: giridharan.damodharan@nayaraenergy.com
Contact No. +91-9909993222, (Qty: 23.8 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/Nayara Energy Ltd/13/Vadinar, Gujarat/26-27/9171[579660]
Opening Date & Time : 28-05-2026::10:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 28-05-2026::14:00:00
Inspection From Date : 18-05-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 27-05-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Nayara Energy Ltd
Location : Vadinar, Gujarat
Street : Refinery Site, 39 KM, Jamnagar-Okha Highway, Vadinar
City : Jamnagar - 361305
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 6357443157
Fax :
Email : keyur.patel3@nayaraenergy.com
Contact Person : Keyur Patel
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections