Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Auction for Mixed assorted unusable/ discarded consumable scrap-Photographs Attached, Mixed assorted unusable/ discarded consumable scrap (empty carton boxes, cardboards, unused plastic buckets, readi...
Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026
Deadline: 04 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 134513926
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BPL/Indian Institute of Management Indore/4/INDORE/25-26/58287[557069]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Mixed assorted unusable/ discarded consumable scrap-Photographs Attached, Mixed assorted unusable/ discarded consumable scrap (empty carton boxes, cardboards, unused plastic buckets, reading materials, and newspapers etc.)
The materials offered for sale must be inspected prior to due date of e-auction. Inspection will be allowed on all working days from 10:30AM to 04:30PM.
Contact: Shri Bhupendra Pandey, Officer(Stores, Purchase & Contracts), IIM Indore, Ph. 0731-2439731, 2439421, 2439630, E-mail : stores@iimidr.ac.in, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BPL/Indian Institute of Management Indore/4/INDORE/25-26/58287[557069]
Opening Date & Time : 04-02-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 04-02-2026::16:45:00
Inspection From Date : 28-01-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 03-02-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Indian Institute of Management Indore
Location : INDORE
Street : Prabandh Shikhar Rau Pithampur Road
City : Indore - 453556
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 07312439630-33
Fax : 07312439800
Email : stores@iimidr.ac.in
Contact Person : Officer (Stores, Purchase and Contracts)
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections