Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Auction for Mixed ACSR Conductor Scrap, Mixed ACSR Conductor Scrap (Wolf/Dog/Rabbit/weasel/Squirrel, etc), Qty- 791.266 MT Location:- AS PER ANNEXURE LIST No. of Instalment:- 06...
Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026
Deadline: 22 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 144317599
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/PTN/SOUTH BIHAR POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED/9/PATNA/26-27/17734[588466]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 27000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Mixed ACSR Conductor Scrap, Mixed ACSR Conductor Scrap (Wolf/Dog/Rabbit/weasel/Squirrel, etc), Qty- 791.266 MT
Location:- AS PER ANNEXURE LIST
No. of Instalment:- 06 Nos
Pre-Bid Amount:- Rs.3100000/-, (Qty: 791.266 MT) Misc Copper Scrap, Misc Copper Scrap, Qty- 16.566 MT
Location:- AS PER ANNEXURE LIST
No. of Instalment:- 01 Nos
Pre-Bid Amount:- Rs.400000/-, (Qty: 16.566 MT) Misc Iron scrap, Misc Iron Scrap, Qty- 70.503 MT
Location:- AS PER ANNEXURE LIST
No. of Instalment:- 01 Nos
Pre-Bid Amount:- Rs.27000/-, (Qty: 70.503 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/PTN/SOUTH BIHAR POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED/9/PATNA/26-27/17734[588466]
Opening Date & Time : 22-07-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 22-07-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 01-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 21-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : SOUTH BIHAR POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED
Location : PATNA
Street : VIDYUT BHAWAN, 2ND FLOOR, BAILEY ROAD
City : PATNA - 800021
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7541814803
Fax :
Email : cesnpsbpdcl2@gmail.com
Contact Person : Md. Rizwan Ahmad
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections