Auction for Mix Valve Scrap, Mix Valve Scrap

Ma...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Mix Valve Scrap, Mix Valve Scrap



Material Code :- 4002012686

Qty. :- 41.04 Mt



Pre-Bid Emd :- 75, 000/-



Start Bid Price: Rs. 35, 000/-



Lifting Period:... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/Nayara Energy Ltd/19/Vadinar, Gujarat/25-26/23999[521617] | Ref ID: 123621073).. The notice was published on 31 Jul 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 13 Aug 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for Mix Valve Scrap, Mix Valve Scrap

Material Code :- 4002012686
Qty. :- 41.04 Mt

Pre-Bid Emd :- 75, 000/-

Start Bid Price: Rs. 35, 000/-

Lifting Period:...

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2025

Deadline: 13 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 123621073

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/Nayara Energy Ltd/19/Vadinar, Gujarat/25-26/23999[521617]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MIX VALVE SCRAP, MIX VALVE SCRAP

Material Code :- 4002012686
Qty. :- 41.04 MT

Pre-Bid EMD :- 75, 000/-

Start Bid Price: Rs. 35, 000/-

Lifting Period: 1 Month

Contact Person :-
[1] Mr. Jayesh Kiratsata
E-mail ID: jayesh.kiratsata@nayaraenergy.com
Contact No. +91-9825208328
[2] Mr. Bonis Prajapati
E-mail ID: bonish.prajapati@nayaraenergy.com
Contact No. +91-6354653752
[3] Mr. Giridharan Damodharan
E-mail ID: giridharan.damodharan@nayaraenergy.com
Contact No. +91-9909993222, (Qty: 41.04 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/Nayara Energy Ltd/19/Vadinar, Gujarat/25-26/23999[521617]
Opening Date & Time : 13-08-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 13-08-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 31-07-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 12-08-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Nayara Energy Ltd
Location : Vadinar, Gujarat
Street : Refinery Site, 39 KM, Jamnagar-Okha Highway, Vadinar
City : Jamnagar - 361305
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 6357443157
Fax :
Email : keyur.patel3@nayaraenergy.com
Contact Person : Keyur Patel

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections