Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Auction for MIX COUNT OPEN END & RING YARN (No Claim basis), MIX COUNT OPEN END & RING YARN (No Claim basis) Count range :- ( 6.0 -16.0 ) Package Wt- 0.5 K.g to 4.0 K.g Tolerance limit...
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026
Deadline: 18 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147140043
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/Raymond UCO Denim Private limited/13/Yavatmal/26-27/25917
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
MIX COUNT OPEN END & RING YARN (No Claim basis), MIX COUNT OPEN END & RING YARN (No Claim basis)
Count range :- ( 6.0 -16.0 )
Package Wt- 0.5 K.g to 4.0 K.g
Tolerance limit : + 20 to -10%
Base Price:Rs. 120000
Minimum increment : Rs. 100 /UOM
The contract period-upto 30th Sep-26
Incase Buyer fails to lift the quantity offered within contract period, The security deposit in such a case will be forfeited, (Qty: 50 MT) MIX COUNT OPEN END & RING YARN (PCW) (No Claim basis), MIX COUNT OPEN END & RING YARN (PCW) (No Claim basis)
Count range :-( 6.0- 16.0 )
Package Wt- 0.5 K.g to 4.0 K.g
Tolerance limit : + 20 to -10%
Base Price:Rs. 75000
Minimum increment : Rs. 100 /UOM
The contract period-upto 30th Sep-26
Incase Buyer fails to lift the quantity offered within contract period, The security deposit in such a case will be forfeited, (Qty: 14 MT) PCW DAMAGE YARN (No Claim basis), PCW DAMAGE YARN (No Claim basis)
Count range :-( 6.0- 16.0 )
Package Wt- 0.5 K.g to 4.0 K.g
Tolerance limit : + 20 to -10%
Base Price:Rs. 60000
Minimum increment : Rs. 100 /UOM
The contract period-upto 30th Sep-26
Incase Buyer fails to lift the quantity offered within contract period, The security deposit in such a case will be forfeited, (Qty: 9 MT) MIX COUNT LYCRA DAMAGE YARN (No Claim basis), MIX COUNT LYCRA DAMAGE YARN (No Claim basis)
Count range :-( 6.0- 16.0 )
Package Wt- 0.50 K.g to 4.0 K.g
Tolerance limit : + 20 to -10%
Base Price:Rs. 70000
Minimum increment : Rs. 100 /UOM
The contract period-upto 30th Sep-26
Incase Buyer fails to lift the quantity offered within contract period, The security deposit in such a case will be forfeited, (Qty: 24 MT) MIX COUNT COTTON DAMAGE YARN (No Claim basis), MIX COUNT COTTON DAMAGE YARN (No Claim basis)
Count range :-( 6.0- 16.0 )
Package Wt- 0.50 K.g to 4.0 K.g
Tolerance limit : + 20 to -10%...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/Raymond UCO Denim Private limited/13/Yavatmal/26-27/25917[596857]
Opening Date & Time : 18-08-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 18-08-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 12-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 17-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Raymond UCO Denim Private limited
Location : Yavatmal
Street : Plot no: C-1, M.I.D.C. Lohara
City : Yavatmal - 445001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9922945561
Fax : 07232249237
Email : dk.sharma@raymond.in
Contact Person : Dilip Kumar Sharma
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections