Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Auction for Mix Count Open end & Ring Yarn, Mix Count Open end & Ring Yarn (No Claim basis) Count range :- (6.0-12.0) Package Wt- 0.50 K.g to 4.0 K.g Box pack one count on each Box) Tol...
Posting Date: 27 Apr 2026
Deadline: 28 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 140218689
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/Raymond UCO Denim Private limited/3/Yavatmal/26-27/4327[574675]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Mix Count Open end & Ring Yarn, Mix Count Open end & Ring Yarn (No Claim basis)
Count range :- (6.0-12.0)
Package Wt- 0.50 K.g to 4.0 K.g Box pack one count on each Box)
Tolerance limit : + 20 to -10%
Base Price:Rs. 130000
Minimum increment : Rs. 100 /UOM
The contract period-upto 31st May-26
Incase Buyer fails to lift the quantity offered within contract period, The security deposit in such a case will be forfeited, (Qty: 80 MT) Mix Count Water Damage, Mix Count Water Damage(cotton/lycra/blended) (No Claim basis)
Count range :- (5.5-12.0)
Package Wt- 0.50 K.g to 4.0 K.g Box pack one count on each Box)
Tolerance limit : + 20 to -10%
Base Price:Rs. 70000
Minimum increment : Rs. 100 /UOM
The contract period-upto 31st May-26
Incase Buyer fails to lift the quantity offered within contract period, The security deposit in such a case will be forfeited, (Qty: 30 MT) Mix count Poly Blended Yarn, Mix count Poly Blended Yarn (No Claim basis)
Count range :-(6.0-16.0)
Package Wt- 0.50 K.g to 4.0 K.g Box pack one count on each Box)
Tolerance limit : + 20 to -10%
Base Price:Rs. 110000
Minimum increment : Rs. 100 /UOM
The contract period-upto 31st May-26
Incase Buyer fails to lift the quantity offered within contract period, The security deposit in such a case will be forfeited, (Qty: 10 MT) Mix count Yarn (Cotton/Lycra/Blended/Poly), Mix count Yarn (Cotton/Lycra/Blended/Poly) (No Claim basis)
Count range :-(6.0-16.0)
Package Wt- 0.50 K.g to 4.0 K.g Box pack one count on each Box)
Tolerance limit : + 20 to -10%
Base Price:Rs. 100000
Minimum increment : Rs. 100 /UOM
The contract period-upto 31st May-26
Incase Buyer fails to lift the quantity offered within contract period, The security deposit in such a case will be forfeited, (Qty: 20 MT) Mix count Lycra (Damaged), Mix count Lycra (Damaged) (No Claim basis)
Count range :-(6.0-1...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/Raymond UCO Denim Private limited/3/Yavatmal/26-27/4327[574675]
Opening Date & Time : 28-04-2026::12:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 28-04-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 20-04-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 26-04-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Raymond UCO Denim Private limited
Location : Yavatmal
Street : Plot no: C-1, M.I.D.C. Lohara
City : Yavatmal - 445001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9922945561
Fax : 07232249237
Email : dk.sharma@raymond.in
Contact Person : Dilip Kumar Sharma
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections