Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Auction for Miscellaneous Surplus materials, Miscellaneous Surplus materials Details of Materials :AS PER THE ATTACHED ANNEXURE surplus materials are lying at the following address: INDIAN OIL...
Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026
Deadline: 02 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 134031223
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LTD/7/HALDIA/25-26/56901[555642]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Miscellaneous Surplus materials, Miscellaneous Surplus materials
Details of Materials :AS PER THE ATTACHED ANNEXURE
surplus materials are lying at the following address: INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITEDPIPELINES DIVISION, ERPL HALDIAKASBERIA, POST OFFICE : SHIBRAMNAGARHALDIA, DISTT PURBA MEDNIPURWEST BENGALPIN -- 721635
Contact Person :1. Mr. Shantanu Srivastava, Senior Officer(TS), ERPL Haldia, Mb: 7651923765.Email ID: srivastavas8@indianoil.in
2. Mr. Ankit Agarwal, STSM, ERPL Haldia, Mb: 9712997419Email ID: agarwalankit@indianoil.in, (Qty: 1.13 MT) Miscellaneous Surplus materials, Miscellaneous Surplus materials
Details of Materials :AS PER THE ATTACHED ANNEXURE
surplus materials are lying at the following address: Indian Oil Corporation LimitedParadip Haldia Barauni Pipeline (PHBPL)Vill.- Shibtalla, P.O. BolpurDistt. BirbhumWest Bengal 731204
Contact Person :Mr. Vikas Pratap Shahi, Operations Manager, ERPL Bolpur, Mb: 9262615555.Email ID: shahivp@indianoil.in, (Qty: 5.5 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LTD/7/HALDIA/25-26/56901[555642]
Opening Date & Time : 02-02-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 02-02-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 20-01-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 30-01-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LTD
Location : HALDIA
Street : KASBERIA
City : HALDIA - 721635
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7651923765
Fax :
Email : srivastavas8@indianoil.in
Contact Person : Shantanu Srivastava
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections