Auction for Miscellaneous Sheathed Al Cable Scrap, Lot De...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Miscellaneous Sheathed Al Cable Scrap, Lot Description:Miscellaneous Sheathed Al Cable Scrap - 2 Mt

Qty :2 - Metric Ton

Lot Location :Anantapur Lpg Plant, Nh44, Taticherla Village... in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VZG/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPN.,LTD., /3/SOUTH CENTRAL LPG ZONE/25-26/19175[516643] | Ref ID: 122182924).. The notice was published on 07 Jul 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 18 Jul 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Auction for Miscellaneous Sheathed Al Cable Scrap, Lot Description:Miscellaneous Sheathed Al Cable Scrap - 2 Mt
Qty :2 - Metric Ton
Lot Location :Anantapur Lpg Plant, Nh44, Taticherla Village...

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2025

Deadline: 18 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 122182924

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VZG/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPN.,LTD., /3/SOUTH CENTRAL LPG ZONE/25-26/19175[516643]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 105000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Miscellaneous Sheathed AL Cable scrap, LOT DESCRIPTION:Miscellaneous Sheathed AL Cable scrap - 2 MT
QTY :2 - Metric Ton
LOT LOCATION :Anantapur LPG Plant, NH44, taticherla village, vadiampeta post, anantapur, vadiyam peta - 515731, ABHISHEK KUMAR SINGH, 7004739964, abhishekkumar.singh3@hpcl.in
PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE IS RS : 28000.00
IMPORTANT NOTE : BUYER ARE REQUESTED TO PAY PRE BID EMDS FOR EACH LOT SEPARATELY TO MSTC SD & BMV PAYMENT IN F/O :HPCL
Bidders to visit the location for inspection and assessment, (Qty: 2 MT) CEMENT ROOFING SHEETS, LOT DESCRIPTION:1 LOT of CEMENT ROOFING SHEETS OF DIFFERENT SIZES WITH NON ASBESTOS CONTENT
QTY :1 - Lot
LOT LOCATION :Anantapur LPG Plant, NH44, taticherla village, vadiampeta post, anantapur, vadiyam peta - 515731, ABHISHEK KUMAR SINGH, 7004739964, abhishekkumar.singh3@hpcl.in
PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE IS RS : 12000.00
IMPORTANT NOTE : BUYER ARE REQUESTED TO PAY PRE BID EMDS FOR EACH LOT SEPARATELY TO MSTC SD & BMV PAYMENT IN F/O :HPCL
Bidders to visit the location for inspection and assessment, (Qty: 1 LOT) Misc MS scrap - 15 MT, LOT DESCRIPTION:Misc MS scrap - 15 MT
QTY :15 - Metric Ton
LOT LOCATION :Anantapur LPG Plant, NH44, taticherla village, vadiampeta post, anantapur, vadiyam peta - 515731, ABHISHEK KUMAR SINGH, 7004739964, abhishekkumar.singh3@hpcl.in
PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE IS RS : 39000.00
IMPORTANT NOTE : BUYER ARE REQUESTED TO PAY PRE BID EMDS FOR EACH LOT SEPARATELY TO MSTC SD & BMV PAYMENT IN F/O :HPCL
Bidders to visit the location for inspection and assessment, (Qty: 15 MT) MS scrap, LOT DESCRIPTION:MS scrap - 14.2 Kg LPG cylinders 2240 Nos - 34.72 MT, 19 Kg LPG cylinder - 234 Nos - 4.493 MT, 47.5 Kg cylinder - 26 Nos - 1.108 MT
QTY :40.321 - Metric Ton
LOT LOCATION :Anantapur LPG Plant, NH44, taticherla village, vadiampeta post, anantapur, vadiyam peta ...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VZG/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPN., LTD., /3/SOUTH CENTRAL LPG ZONE/25-26/19175[516643]
Opening Date & Time : 18-07-2025::15:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 18-07-2025::18:00:00
Inspection From Date : 07-07-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 17-07-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPN., LTD.,
Location : SOUTH CENTRAL LPG ZONE
Street : LIC JEEVAN SAMRIDHI, 3 rd FLOOR RIGHT WING, THIKKANNA ROAD
City : VISAKHAPTNAM - 530004
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0891-3335416 0891-2716701 2716122
Fax :
Email : NehalReddy.M@hpcl.in
Contact Person : M NEHAL REDDY

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections