Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Auction for Miscellaneous Sheathed Al Cable Scrap, Lot Description:Miscellaneous Sheathed Al Cable Scrap - 2 Mt
Qty :2 - Metric Ton
Lot Location :Anantapur Lpg Plant, Nh44, Taticherla Village...
Posting Date: 21 Jul 2025
Deadline: 22 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 123068352
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VZG/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPN.,LTD., /3/SOUTH CENTRAL LPG ZONE/25-26/19175[516643]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 105000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Miscellaneous Sheathed AL Cable scrap, LOT DESCRIPTION:Miscellaneous Sheathed AL Cable scrap - 2 MT
QTY :2 - Metric Ton
LOT LOCATION :Anantapur LPG Plant, NH44, taticherla village, vadiampeta post, anantapur, vadiyam peta - 515731, ABHISHEK KUMAR SINGH, 7004739964, abhishekkumar.singh3@hpcl.in
PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE IS RS : 28000.00
IMPORTANT NOTE : BUYER ARE REQUESTED TO PAY PRE BID EMDS FOR EACH LOT SEPARATELY TO MSTC SD & BMV PAYMENT IN F/O :HPCL
Bidders to visit the location for inspection and assessment, (Qty: 2 MT) CEMENT ROOFING SHEETS, LOT DESCRIPTION:1 LOT of CEMENT ROOFING SHEETS OF DIFFERENT SIZES WITH NON ASBESTOS CONTENT
QTY :1 - Lot
LOT LOCATION :Anantapur LPG Plant, NH44, taticherla village, vadiampeta post, anantapur, vadiyam peta - 515731, ABHISHEK KUMAR SINGH, 7004739964, abhishekkumar.singh3@hpcl.in
PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE IS RS : 12000.00
IMPORTANT NOTE : BUYER ARE REQUESTED TO PAY PRE BID EMDS FOR EACH LOT SEPARATELY TO MSTC SD & BMV PAYMENT IN F/O :HPCL
Bidders to visit the location for inspection and assessment, (Qty: 1 LOT) Misc MS scrap - 15 MT, LOT DESCRIPTION:Misc MS scrap - 15 MT
QTY :15 - Metric Ton
LOT LOCATION :Anantapur LPG Plant, NH44, taticherla village, vadiampeta post, anantapur, vadiyam peta - 515731, ABHISHEK KUMAR SINGH, 7004739964, abhishekkumar.singh3@hpcl.in
PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE IS RS : 39000.00
IMPORTANT NOTE : BUYER ARE REQUESTED TO PAY PRE BID EMDS FOR EACH LOT SEPARATELY TO MSTC SD & BMV PAYMENT IN F/O :HPCL
Bidders to visit the location for inspection and assessment, (Qty: 15 MT) MS scrap, LOT DESCRIPTION:MS scrap - 14.2 Kg LPG cylinders 2240 Nos - 34.72 MT, 19 Kg LPG cylinder - 234 Nos - 4.493 MT, 47.5 Kg cylinder - 26 Nos - 1.108 MT
QTY :40.321 - Metric Ton
LOT LOCATION :Anantapur LPG Plant, NH44, taticherla village, vadiampeta post, anantapur, vadiyam peta ...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VZG/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPN., LTD., /3/SOUTH CENTRAL LPG ZONE/25-26/19175[516643]
Opening Date & Time : 22-07-2025::15:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 22-07-2025::18:00:00
Inspection From Date : 07-07-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 17-07-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPN., LTD.,
Location : SOUTH CENTRAL LPG ZONE
Street : LIC JEEVAN SAMRIDHI, 3 rd FLOOR RIGHT WING, THIKKANNA ROAD
City : VISAKHAPTNAM - 530004
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0891-3335416 0891-2716701 2716122
Fax :
Email : NehalReddy.M@hpcl.in
Contact Person : M NEHAL REDDY
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections