Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Auction for Miscellaneous Scrap/Vijayawada (Quantity: 100 Mt)
Posting Date: 16 Apr 2025
Deadline: 06 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 117776746
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATLTD/2/AP/25-26/3950[500867]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 375000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
MS Scrap ( angles, pipelines, conveyor parts, crushed drums)
LOCATION : BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED, KONDAPALLI BHARAT GAS BOTTLING PLANT, PINAPAKA (VIL & POST), KONDAPALLI (VIA), KRISHNA DISTRITCT, VIJAYAWADA, Andhra Pradesh 521228
Contact Person : Mr. Chander subhash
Contact No. 9417613829
Email ID : chanders@bharatpetroleum.in
Important Information: H1 bidder has to deposit transaction fee of 2% plus GST on material value in favor of MSTC within 7 days of acceptance of the bid. This transaction fee shall be taken by MSTC over and above the 100% material value plus taxes to be paid by H1 bidder in favor of BPCL.
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATLTD/2/AP/25-26/3950[500867]
Opening Date & Time : 06-05-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 06-05-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 16-04-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 05-05-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATLTD
Location : AP
Street : BPCL, PINAPAKA VILLAGE, G KONDURU MANDAL KONDAPALLI, KRISHNA
City : VIJAYAWADA - 521228
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9040802843
Fax :
Email : patilgaganshiva@bharatpetroleum.in
Contact Person : Gagan Patil
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections