Auction for Miscellaneous Scrap, Miscellaneous Scrap incl...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Miscellaneous Scrap, Miscellaneous Scrap including: Angles, Bars, Gratings, Elbows, Structure, Strainers, Unloading Hose Pipes(product), Metal sheets, Fencing wires, Metal trays A... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/WRO/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LTD/4/NAVI MUMBAI/25-26/65106[564261] | Ref ID: 136754159).. The notice was published on 27 Feb 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 11 Mar 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Auction for Miscellaneous Scrap, Miscellaneous Scrap including: Angles, Bars, Gratings, Elbows, Structure, Strainers, Unloading Hose Pipes(product), Metal sheets, Fencing wires, Metal trays A...

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 11 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 136754159

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LTD/4/NAVI MUMBAI/25-26/65106[564261]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Miscellaneous Scrap, Miscellaneous Scrap including: Angles, Bars, Gratings, Elbows, Structure, Strainers, Unloading Hose Pipes(product), Metal sheets, Fencing wires, Metal trays

AS IS WHERE IS basis

Quantity-16000 KG

Location and Address of Scrap: HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LTD, Vashi Black Oil TerminalD-500, TTC INDUSTRIAL AREA, TURBHE, NAVI MUMBAI, 400705

Contact Person: Amit K Sonar, Chief Manager - Opns  9411101600(M), amitksonar@hpcl.in, (Qty: 16000 KG)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LTD/4/NAVI MUMBAI/25-26/65106[564261]
Opening Date & Time : 11-03-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 11-03-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 27-02-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 10-03-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LTD
Location : NAVI MUMBAI
Street : D-99, TTC INDUSTRIAL AREA, TURBHE
City : NAVI MUMBAI - 400705
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7394004177
Fax : 27670439
Email : agrata.singh@hpcl.in
Contact Person : Agrata Singh

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections