Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Auction for Miscellaneous Scrap items, Miscellaneous Scrap items(Drum, ducts panels, pipe etc.) Estimated Weight /Quantity: 21000 Kg, (Qty: 1 LOT) Scrapped Copper/ Brass wire, Scrapped Copper/ B...
Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026
Deadline: 17 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 144714423
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/LKO/HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED, ACCESSORIES DIVISION,LUCKNOW/1/LUCKNOW/26-27/18864[589631]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Miscellaneous Scrap items, Miscellaneous Scrap items(Drum, ducts panels, pipe etc.)
Estimated Weight /Quantity: 21000 Kg, (Qty: 1 LOT) Scrapped Copper/ Brass wire, Scrapped Copper/ Brass wire
Estimated Weight /Quantity: 600 Kg, (Qty: 1 LOT) Miscellaneous iron Scrap, Miscellaneous iron Scrap( Duct, Panel, Scrap iron parts etc.)
Estimated Weight /Quantity: 25000 Kg, (Qty: 1 LOT) Scrap ACs, Scrap ACs
Estimated Weight /Quantity: 30Nos, (Qty: 1 LOT) Electrical Scrap (AC Ducts, Tube Lights & Electrical Fans etc.), Electrical Scrap (AC Ducts, Tube Lights & Electrical Fans etc.)
Estimated Weight /Quantity: 2000 Kg, (Qty: 1 LOT) Scrap Electrical Cables, Scrap Electrical Cables
Estimated Weight /Quantity: 1200 Kg, (Qty: 1 LOT) Scrap Iron Machine Chips, Scrap Iron Machine Chips
Estimated Weight /Quantity: 3500 Kg, (Qty: 1 LOT) Scrap Aluminium Machine Chips, Scrap Aluminium Machine Chips
Estimated Weight /Quantity: 1000 Kg, (Qty: 1 LOT) Used oil filled Drums., Used oil filled Drums(Hydraulic used mixed machine Oil) Capacity 210Ltr.(150Nos.)
Estimated Weight /Quantity: 31500Liter, (Qty: 1 LOT) Miscellaneous iron Scrap, Miscellaneous iron Scrap(Scrap table chairs etc)
Estimated Weight /Quantity: 1000 Kg, (Qty: 1 LOT) Miscellaneous iron Scrap, Miscellaneous iron Scrap(MS Pipe, Racks, almirah etc.)
Estimated Weight /Quantity: 4000 Kg, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/LKO/HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED, ACCESSORIES DIVISION, LUCKNOW/1/LUCKNOW/26-27/18864[589631]
Opening Date & Time : 17-07-2026::11:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 17-07-2026::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 10-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 16-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED, ACCESSORIES DIVISION, LUCKNOW
Location : LUCKNOW
Street : FAIZABAD ROAD
City : LUCKNOW - 226016
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0522-2355624
Fax : 0522-2340947 / 2340335, 9916754385
Email : mazid.ali@hal-india.co.in
Contact Person : Mr Akhlesh kumar
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections