Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Auction for Miscellaneous scrap items, Miscellaneous scrap items Plastic Items (Tray, Stool, Chairs, Bucket) 17 KG Wooden Items (Stool, Chair, Door, Table, Sorting Case, Waste Bin)...
Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026
Deadline: 20 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 143419192
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/SENIOR POSTMASTER THIRUVANANTHAPURAM GPO/3/Thiruvananthapuram/26-27/15223[585868]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Miscellaneous scrap items, Miscellaneous scrap items
Plastic Items (Tray, Stool, Chairs, Bucket) 17 KG
Wooden Items (Stool, Chair, Door, Table, Sorting Case, Waste Bin) 50 KG
Iron/Steel Items (Trolleys, Almirah, Chair, Metal Rack, Metal Stand) 233 KG
Any other applicable taxes: Yes
Contact Person & Phone number: Smt.Bindu C, SRO, Kollam RMS, Kollam-691001 Mob:9605249850, 9497361982, (Qty: 300 KG) Miscellaneous scrap items, Miscellaneous scrap items
Plastic Items (Tray, Stool, Chairs, Bucket) 66 KG
Wooden Items (Stool, Chair, Door, Table, Sorting Case, Waste Bin) 188 KG
Iron/Steel Items (Trolleys, Almirah, Chair, Metal Rack, Metal Stand) 161 KG
Used Carton Boxes (or similar items) 75 KG
Any other applicable taxes: Yes
Contact Person & Phone number: Shri.Abey Scaria, SRO Tiruvalla, 689101, Mob:9495053060, (Qty: 490 KG) Miscellaneous scrap items, Miscellaneous scrap items
Plastic Items (Tray, Stool, Chairs, Bucket) 30 KG
Wooden Items (Stool, Chair, Door, Table, Sorting Case, Waste Bin) 444.25 KG
Iron/Steel Items (Trolleys, Almirah, Chair, Metal Rack, Metal Stand, Platform Trucks, Wax Heating Iron Box, Post Boxes) 622.75 KG
Any other applicable taxes: Yes
Contact Person & Phone number: Smt.Shifa S, SRO Alappuzha, 688001, Mob:9495241685, (Qty: 1097 KG) Miscellaneous scrap items, Miscellaneous scrap items
Plastic Items (Tray, Stool, Chairs, Bucket) 22 KG
Wooden Items (Stool, Chair, Door, Table, Sorting Case, Waste Bin) 980 KG
Iron/Steel Items (Trolleys, Almirah, Chair, Metal Rack, Metal Stand) 93 KG
Any other applicable taxes: Yes
Contact Person & Phone number: Shri.Prakash P Mathew, SRO Kottayam, 686001, Mob:6282589443, (Qty: 1095 KG)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/TVC/SENIOR POSTMASTER THIRUVANANTHAPURAM GPO/3/Thiruvananthapuram/26-27/15223[585868]
Opening Date & Time : 20-06-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 20-06-2026::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 17-06-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 19-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : SENIOR POSTMASTER THIRUVANANTHAPURAM GPO
Location : Thiruvananthapuram
Street : Vadakkenada Fort PO
City : Trivandrum - 695023
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0471-2990872
Fax :
Email : ssrmtv.keralapost@gmail.com
Contact Person : Smt. Smitha Sagar
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections