Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Auction for MISCELLANEOUS SCRAP ITEMS, MISCELLANEOUS SCRAP ITEMS-Fort Post office Complex/HRO Plastic Items(Tray, Stool, Chairs, Bucket)- 94 KG Wooden Items(Stool, Chair, Door, Table, sor...
Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026
Deadline: 10 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 136326250
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/SENIOR POSTMASTER THIRUVANANTHAPURAM GPO/7/Thiruvananthapuram/25-26/62037[561098]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
MISCELLANEOUS SCRAP ITEMS, MISCELLANEOUS SCRAP ITEMS-Fort Post office Complex/HRO
Plastic Items(Tray, Stool, Chairs, Bucket)- 94 KG
Wooden Items(Stool, Chair, Door, Table, sorting case, waste bin)- 133.75 KG
Iron /Steel Items(Trollies, Almarah, Chair, Metal Rack, metal stand) - 582 KG
Contact Person & Phone number; Smt. Padmapriya R, HRO, Trivandrum RMS, Trivandrum -01 mob:9778277796, 7012833199, (Qty: 1 LOT) MISCELLANEOUS SCRAP ITEMS, MISCELLANEOUS SCRAP ITEMS-SRO Kollam
Plastic Items(Tray, Stool, Chairs, Bucket)- 5.25 KG
Wooden Items(Stool, Chair, Door, Table, sorting case, waste bin)- 50 KG
Iron /Steel Items(Trollies, Almarah, Chair, Metal Rack, metal stand) - 233 KG
Contact Person & Phone number: Smt.Bindu C, SRO, Kollam RMS, Kollam-691001 Mob:9605249850, 9497361982, (Qty: 1 LOT) MISCELLANEOUS SCRAP ITEMS, MISCELLANEOUS SCRAP ITEMS- SRO Tiruvalla
Plastic Items(Tray, Stool, Chairs, Bucket)- 66.1 KG
Wooden Items(Stool, Chair, Door, Table, sorting case, waste bin)- 188 KG
Iron /Steel Items(Trollies, Almarah, Chair, Metal Rack, metal stand) - 161 KG
Contact Person & Phone number: Shri.Abey Scaria, SRO Tiruvalla, Tiruvalla, 689101 -Mob:9495053060, 8547595175, (Qty: 1 LOT) MISCELLANEOUS SCRAP ITEMS, MISCELLANEOUS SCRAP ITEMS-SRO Alappuzha
Plastic Items(Tray, Stool, Chairs, Bucket)- 30.75 KG
Wooden Items(Stool, Chair, Door, Table, sorting case, waste bin)- 444.25 KG
Iron /Steel Items(Trollies, Almarah, Chair, Metal Rack, metal stand) - 459.75 KG
Contact Person & Phone number:: Smt.Shifa S, SRO Alappuzha, Alappuzha-688001 Mob:9495241685, 7012057033, (Qty: 1 LOT) MISCELLANEOUS SCRAP ITEMS, MISCELLANEOUS SCRAP ITEMS-SRO Kottayam
Plastic Items(Tray, Stool, Chairs, Bucket)- 22 KG
Wooden Items(Stool, Chair, Door, Table, sorting case, waste bin)- 980 KG
Iron /Steel Items(Trollies, Almarah, Chair, Metal Rack, metal stand) - 93 KG
Contact Person...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/TVC/SENIOR POSTMASTER THIRUVANANTHAPURAM GPO/7/Thiruvananthapuram/25-26/62037[561098]
Opening Date & Time : 10-03-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 10-03-2026::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 20-02-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 09-03-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : SENIOR POSTMASTER THIRUVANANTHAPURAM GPO
Location : Thiruvananthapuram
Street : Vadakkenada Fort PO
City : Trivandrum - 695023
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0471-2990872
Fax :
Email : ssrmtv.keralapost@gmail.com
Contact Person : Vishnu Ambareesh M.S
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections