Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Auction for Miscellaneous Scrap Items, Miscellaneous Scrap Items ( Containing Misc. Plastic Containers, Metal/Steel Scrap, Metal Ring/Lid and Rubber/Plastic/Wooden Items, Broken Glasses Etc. ) - 1 Lot...
Posting Date: 23 May 2025
Deadline: 03 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 119647941
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/Balmer Lawrie & Co Ltd/1/Hide Road/25-26/11383[508583]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Miscellaneous Scrap Items, Miscellaneous Scrap Items ( Containing misc. plastic containers, metal/steel scrap, metal ring/lid and rubber/plastic/wooden items, broken glasses etc. ) - 1 LOT
Contact Person : Mr. Pankaj Kumar, 033-24500123
Mr. Shobhit Srivastava, 033-24500158, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/Balmer Lawrie & Co Ltd/1/Hide Road/25-26/11383[508583]
Opening Date & Time : 03-06-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 03-06-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 26-05-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 02-06-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Balmer Lawrie & Co Ltd
Location : Hide Road
Street : P-43, Hide Road Extension
City : Kolkata - 700088
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 03324500158
Fax : 03324395160
Email : srivastava.sk@balmerlawrie.com
Contact Person : S K Srivastava
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections