Auction for Miscellaneous Scrap Items, Miscellaneous Scra...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Miscellaneous Scrap Items, Miscellaneous Scrap Items:- Containing misc. containers (excluding 210/182 ltr/kg barrels), metal/steel/tin scrap, metal ring/lid, wooden items, broken glass... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/ERO/Balmer Lawrie & Co Ltd/2/Hide Road/26-27/685[570570] | Ref ID: 138536844).. The notice was published on 27 Mar 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 10 Apr 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Auction for Miscellaneous Scrap Items, Miscellaneous Scrap Items:- Containing misc. containers (excluding 210/182 ltr/kg barrels), metal/steel/tin scrap, metal ring/lid, wooden items, broken glass...

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2026

Deadline: 10 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 138536844

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/Balmer Lawrie & Co Ltd/2/Hide Road/26-27/685[570570]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Miscellaneous Scrap Items, Miscellaneous Scrap Items:-
Containing misc. containers (excluding 210/182 ltr/kg barrels), metal/steel/tin scrap, metal ring/lid, wooden items, broken glasses etc.
Contact :
1) Mr. Pankaj Kumar 033-24500123
2) Mr. Shobhit Srivastava 033-24500158, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/Balmer Lawrie & Co Ltd/2/Hide Road/26-27/685[570570]
Opening Date & Time : 10-04-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 10-04-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 30-03-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 09-04-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Balmer Lawrie & Co Ltd
Location : Hide Road
Street : P-43, Hide Road Extension
City : Kolkata - 700088
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 03324500158
Fax : 03324395160
Email : srivastava.sk@balmerlawrie.com
Contact Person : S K Srivastava

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections