Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Auction for Miscellaneous Scrap Items, Miscellaneous Scrap Items 1. Old Float Pump- 02 Nos 2. Old Chainsaw- 02 Nos 3. Old Portable pump- 02 Nos 4. Delivery hose without coupling -...
Posting Date: 07 Mar 2026
Deadline: 17 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 137295333
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/KERALA FIRE AND RESCUE SERVICES/19/opp Asianet News/25-26/67279[566545]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Miscellaneous Scrap Items, Miscellaneous Scrap Items
1. Old Float Pump- 02 Nos
2. Old Chainsaw- 02 Nos
3. Old Portable pump- 02 Nos
4. Delivery hose without coupling - 79 Nos
GST = 18%
The H1 bidder will have to pay applicable GST amount to concerned GST authorities under Reverse Charge Mechanism (RCM).
Contact No.4885222511, (Qty: 1 LOT) Miscellaneous Scrap Items, Miscellaneous Scrap Items
1. Float Pump- 06 Nos
2. Chainsaw- 20 Nos
3. Inflatable Tower Light- 06 Nos
4. Hydraulic Rescue tool- 03 Nos
5. Sprayer- 14 Nos
6. Out Board engine- 01 No
7. Air compressor- 01 No
8. Concrete cutter- 01 No
9. Blower- 01 No
10. Portable pump- 02 Nos
11. Generator- 01 No
GST = 18%
The H1 bidder will have to pay applicable GST amount to concerned GST authorities under Reverse Charge Mechanism (RCM).
Contact No.0474 2746200, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/TVC/KERALA FIRE AND RESCUE SERVICES/19/opp Asianet News/25-26/67279[566545]
Opening Date & Time : 17-03-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 17-03-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 07-03-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 16-03-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : KERALA FIRE AND RESCUE SERVICES
Location : opp Asianet News
Street : HOUSING BOARD JUNCTION
City : THIRUVANANTHAPURAM - 695001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9497920291
Fax :
Email : dt.frs@kerala.gov.in
Contact Person : DIRECTOR GENERAL
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections