Auction for Miscellaneous Scrap items, a. General scrap (...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Miscellaneous Scrap items, a. General scrap (Life Jacket/Plastic) 70 Kgs b. Electronic Scrap (DC Power Teck) 120 Kgs c. Machinery scrap (Compressor Washing Rig) 260 Kgs ... in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BBR/CGASD(BSR)/1/NEAR PIPILI TOLL GATE/25-26/27010[524765] | Ref ID: 127225646).. The notice was published on 29 Sep 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 30 Oct 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Auction for Miscellaneous Scrap items, a. General scrap (Life Jacket/Plastic) 70 Kgs b. Electronic Scrap (DC Power Teck) 120 Kgs c. Machinery scrap (Compressor Washing Rig) 260 Kgs ...

Posting Date: 29 Sep 2025

Deadline: 30 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 127225646

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BBR/CGASD(BSR)/1/NEAR PIPILI TOLL GATE/25-26/27010[524765]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Miscellaneous Scrap items, a. General scrap (Life Jacket/Plastic) 70 Kgs

b. Electronic Scrap (DC Power Teck) 120 Kgs

c. Machinery scrap (Compressor Washing Rig) 260 Kgs

d. Iron/Steel Scrap (Hoses) 320 Kgs

e. Iron (Aircraft Jack) 110 Kgs

f. Rubber (O-Ring/Gasket)/ Tyre (200 Kgs+300 Kgs) 400 Kgs

Contact Details: Mr. Rakhal Besra, AAL, CGASD(BSR), Tel:06758291593, MOB: 7980564396

The LOT will be sold on As is where is basis and no-complaint basis. Any quality/quantity issues will not be entertained post auction.

NOTE: APPLICABLE GST TO BE PAID DIRECTLY TO THE CONCERNED AUTHORITY ON REVERSE CHARGE MECHANISM BASIS.
Lot Description has been updated on dt.10.09.2025, (Qty: 1 LOT) Condemned Batteries, Condemned batteries: 50 Kgs

Contact Details: COMMANDANT K K BAHUGUNA, OFFICER IN CHARGE, CGASD(BSR), Tel:06758291593, MOB: 7980564396

The LOT will be sold on As is where is basis and no-complaint basis. Any quality/quantity issues will not be entertained post auction.

NOTE: APPLICABLE GST TO BE PAID DIRECTLY TO THE CONCERNED AUTHORITY ON REVERSE CHARGE MECHANISM BASIS.
Lot Description has been updated on dt.10.09.2025, (Qty: 1 LOT) Condemned Dirty Lube Oil Contained in Drums, Dirty Lube Oil Contained in Drums (06 in nos.) : 350 Ltrs
(125 Ltrs X 2=250 Ltrs)
(25 Ltrs X 4=100 Ltrs)

Contact Details: COMMANDANT K K BAHUGUNA, OFFICER IN CHARGE, CGASD(BSR), Tel:06758291593, MOB: 7980564396

The LOT will be sold on As is where is basis and no-complaint basis. Any quality/quantity issues will not be entertained post auction.

NOTE: APPLICABLE GST TO BE PAID DIRECTLY TO THE CONCERNED AUTHORITY ON REVERSE CHARGE MECHANISM BASIS., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BBR/CGASD(BSR)/1/NEAR PIPILI TOLL GATE/25-26/27010[524765]
Opening Date & Time : 30-10-2025::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 30-10-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 15-08-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 29-10-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : CGASD(BSR)
Location : NEAR PIPILI TOLL GATE
Street : PLOT NO 105, ORAKEL VILLAGE ROAD
City : PURI - 752104
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 06758291593
Fax : 06758291593
Email : cgasd-bsr@indiancoastguard.nic.in
Contact Person : COMMANDANT K K BAHUGUNA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections