Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Auction for Miscellaneous Scrap/ DEVANAGONTHI, Miscellaneous Scrap/ DEVANAGONTHI Dismantled MS plates, stair case of tanks, still wells in tank, tank guaging equipment Note: The above men...
Posting Date: 05 Mar 2026
Deadline: 25 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 137131142
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATLTD/9/KA/25-26/64652[563792]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 175000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Miscellaneous Scrap/ DEVANAGONTHI, Miscellaneous Scrap/ DEVANAGONTHI
Dismantled MS plates, stair case of tanks, still wells in tank, tank guaging equipment
Note: The above mentioned scrap materials is lying at location and available for scrap. It is strictly advised to bidder to visit site before quoting in the auction and also finalise quantity of materials by signing a joint statement.
Location -BHARAT PETROLEUM CORP. LTD. DEVANAGONTHI INSTALLATION, NEAR RAILWAY STATION, DEVANAGONTHI (VIA)KADUGODI,, HOSAKOTE TAL. BANGALORE.Karnataka. - 560067
Contact person : Rajini R / Danny J Bejoy Email Id - rrajini@bharatpetroleum.in / dannybejoy@bharatpetroleum.inContact No - 9480887168 / 9940630961
Delivery: 60 Days (from & including Delivery Order Date., (Qty: 195.05 MT) Miscellaneous Scrap / MYSORE, Miscellaneous Scrap / MYSORE
1. Dismantled steel plates and structures for above ground fire water tank No. 9 - approxmately 30 MT quantity
2. Dismantled steel plates and structures for above ground fire water tank No. 10 - approxmately 30 MT quantity
and also miscellaneous items like pipelines and tank nozzles
Note: The above mentioned scrap materials is lying at location and available for scrap. It is strictly advised to bidder to visit site before quoting in the auction and also finalise quantity of materials by signing a joint statement.
Location - BPCL MYSORE DEPOT, BEHIND FCI GODOWN, MYSORE, DIST- MYSORE, KARNATAKA 570016.
Contact person : Akhila Suresh Email Id - akhilasuresh@bharatpetroleum.inContact No - 9448282922
Delivery: 45 Days (from & including Delivery Order Date., (Qty: 1 LOT) Miscellaneous Scrap/ MANGALORE, Miscellaneous Scrap/ MANGALORE
THE TENDER IS FOR THE DISPOSAL OF OBSOLETE AND END-OF-LIFE ASSETS INCLUDING 2 NOS. FIRE ENGINES, 1 NO. 200 KVA DIESEL GENERATOR, 2 NOS. 250 KVA DIESEL GENERATORS, A SIRAGA CAROUSEL WITH 24 STATIONS, AN M&P CAROUSEL WITH 16 STATIONS, AND 6 NOS. AVERY W...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATLTD/9/KA/25-26/64652[563792]
Opening Date & Time : 25-03-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 25-03-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 27-02-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 19-03-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATLTD
Location : KA
Street : BPCL AT 47 KM STONE ON NH-48, NEAR SOLUR VILLAGE, MAGDI TALUK
City : BANGALORE - 561238
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9040802843
Fax :
Email : patilgaganshiva@bharatpetroleum.in
Contact Person : Gagan Patil
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections