Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Auction for Miscellaneous Scrap Consisting of Asphalted Cs Pipes, Etc, Miscellaneous Scrap Consisting of Asphalted Cs Pipes, Cs Valves and Cs Structural Material Used in Asphaltservices, - on as is Wh...
Posting Date: 07 Jul 2025
Deadline: 18 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 122207032
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/HPCL - REFINERY DIVISION/28/MUMBAI/25-26/19214[516682]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 638000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Miscellaneous scrap consisting of Asphalted CS Pipes, etc, Miscellaneous scrap consisting of Asphalted CS Pipes, CS valves and CS Structural Material used in Asphaltservices, - on as is where is and as is what is basis.
Note: After placement of Delivery Order and Release Order and during process of delivery of scrapstructural, piping & valves, Contractor may carry out cleaning / scraping of residual layers / coatingof Asphalt if any from the structural, piping & valves, as per instructions of HPCL Supervisor.
Pre-bid EMD of ₹ 6, 38, 000/- [₹ Six Lakhs Thirty Eight Thousand Only]
Contact Person for Inspection/Delivery:1] Ms. Moumita Saha, Manager-Projects, Ph.: 022 2507 6454, E-mail: moumita.saha@hpcl.in
2] Mr. Vinay Prakash, Sr. Manager-Projects, Ph.: 022 2507 6474, E-mail: vinayprakash@hpcl.in
Delivery Period: 35 (Thirty five) Calendar days from date of HPCL Release Order., (Qty: 250 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/HPCL - REFINERY DIVISION/28/MUMBAI/25-26/19214[516682]
Opening Date & Time : 18-07-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 18-07-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 07-07-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 17-07-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HPCL - REFINERY DIVISION
Location : MUMBAI
Street : B.D.PATIL MARG, MAHUL,
City : Mumbai - 400074
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 022- 25076431
Fax : 25541054
Email : vaibhavsingh1@hpcl.in
Contact Person : Vaibhav Singh
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections