Auction for Miscellaneous Scrap from Bpcl Locations (Quan...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Miscellaneous Scrap from Bpcl Locations (Quantity: 27.308 Mt) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/WRO/BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/1/ODISHA/24-25/49542[481112] | Ref ID: 113803867).. The notice was published on 27 Jan 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 13 Feb 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Auction for Miscellaneous Scrap from Bpcl Locations (Quantity: 27.308 Mt)

Posting Date: 27 Jan 2025

Deadline: 13 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 113803867

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/1/ODISHA/24-25/49542[481112]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MISCELLANEOUS SCRAP FROM BPCL LOCATIONS

Various Scrap material like Firefighting Engine, pump, DG sets, Air compressor, Fire Extinguisher, Gate Valves, panel, Air dryer, Eletrical system, Transformer, Watch towers, LPG COMPRESSOR etc.

BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPN. LTD, KHURDA LPG PLANT, 33 INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, P.O. P N COLLEGE, KHURDA, Odisha -752057.
Contact Person: Mr. TIRTHANKAR MAITI,
Email ID : tirthankarmaiti@bharatpetroleum.in,
Mobile No.9760444381

Important Information: H1 bidder has to deposit transaction fee of 2% plus GST on material value in favor of MSTC within 7 days of acceptance of the bid. This transaction fee shall be taken by MSTC over and above the 100% material value plus taxes to be paid by H1 bidder in favor of BPCL. Please refer clause 2.0 of the Terms and Conditions of e-Auction.
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/1/ODISHA/24-25/49542[481112]
Opening Date & Time : 13-02-2025::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 13-02-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 22-01-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 12-02-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED
Location : ODISHA
Street : BPCL, LPG BOTTLING PLANT P.O. P N COLLEGE 33
City : OIIDC INDUSTIRAL ESATE NH-5 BYPASS KHURDA - 752057
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 022-24176416, 9950100035
Fax :
Email : rajeshgehlot@bharatpetroleum.in
Contact Person : RAJESH GEHLOT

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections