Auction for Miscellaneous MS Scraps- Bitumen drums, Misce...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Miscellaneous MS Scraps- Bitumen drums, Miscellaneous MS Scraps- Bitumen drums HSN Code- 72044900 RFD No- 1007231, (Qty: 25 MT) in Guwahati, Assam, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/GHY/Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited/15/Ulubari/25-26/67405[566672] | Ref ID: 137294716).. The notice was published on 07 Mar 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 09 Mar 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Auction for Miscellaneous MS Scraps- Bitumen drums, Miscellaneous MS Scraps- Bitumen drums HSN Code- 72044900 RFD No- 1007231, (Qty: 25 MT)

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 137294716

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/GHY/Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited/15/Ulubari/25-26/67405[566672]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Miscellaneous MS Scraps- Bitumen drums, Miscellaneous MS Scraps- Bitumen drums
HSN Code- 72044900

RFD No- 1007231, (Qty: 25 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/GHY/Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited/15/Ulubari/25-26/67405[566672]
Opening Date & Time : 09-03-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 09-03-2026::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 06-03-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 08-03-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited
Location : Ulubari
Street : HPCL Guwahati Retail RO, Rajiv Gandhi Path Betkuchi
City : Near Maniram Dewan Trade Centr, Guwahati - 781040
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7088019122
Fax :
Email : viveka.saravananm@hpcl.in
Contact Person : Saravanan Viveka M

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections