Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for Miscellaneous MS Scrap, Miscellaneous MS Scrap Qty :- 2 MT Material Description: Misc. Mild Steel Scrap like MS cut pieces/ sheet pieces, MS Pipe pieces, angles, flats, pl...
Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026
Deadline: 06 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 135091665
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/6/Nandesari, Vadodara/25-26/58047[556825]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Miscellaneous MS Scrap, Miscellaneous MS Scrap
Qty :- 2 MT
Material Description:
Misc. Mild Steel Scrap like MS cut pieces/ sheet pieces, MS Pipe pieces, angles, flats, plate pieces etc.
Contact Person :-
Mr. KUNAL SINGH
Mob :- 7094985924, (Qty: 2 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/6/Nandesari, Vadodara/25-26/58047[556825]
Opening Date & Time : 06-02-2026::10:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 06-02-2026::14:00:00
Inspection From Date : 23-01-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 05-02-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED
Location : Nandesari, Vadodara
Street : 48/49, GIDC, NANDESARI
City : VADODARA - 391340
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0265-2840604
Fax : 0265-2840606
Email : kapildev@hpcl.in
Contact Person : Kapil Dev
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections