Auction for Miscellaneous MS Scrap, Miscellaneous MS Scra...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Miscellaneous MS Scrap, Miscellaneous MS Scrap Comprising of Pieces of damaged Structural Materials and drums, Frames, Rods etc. Contact Person : Shiv Shankar Maski (+919910108425), (... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/WRO/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/4/Uran Chakan Shikrapur /25-26/60406[559265] | Ref ID: 135508632).. The notice was published on 11 Feb 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 19 Feb 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Auction for Miscellaneous MS Scrap, Miscellaneous MS Scrap Comprising of Pieces of damaged Structural Materials and drums, Frames, Rods etc. Contact Person : Shiv Shankar Maski (+919910108425), (...

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 135508632

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/4/Uran Chakan Shikrapur /25-26/60406[559265]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Miscellaneous MS Scrap, Miscellaneous MS Scrap Comprising of Pieces of damaged Structural Materials and drums, Frames, Rods etc.
Contact Person : Shiv Shankar Maski (+919910108425), (Qty: 3 MT) Miscellaneous plastic scrap, Miscellaneous plastic scrap like damaged drums, pipes, chairs, broken barricades etc.
Contact Person : Shiv Shankar Maski (+919910108425), (Qty: 1 MT) Miscellaneous light Metal Scrap, Miscellaneous light Metal Scrap like damaged thin paint drums, cable Corrugated Sheets, Gaskets, etc.
Contact Person : Shiv Shankar Maski (+919910108425), (Qty: 0.5 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/4/Uran Chakan Shikrapur /25-26/60406[559265]
Opening Date & Time : 19-02-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 19-02-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 10-02-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 18-02-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED
Location : Uran Chakan Shikrapur
Street : UCSPL, Uran Dispatch Station
City : Uran, Navi Mumbai - 400702
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9372384288
Fax :
Email : roshankumar.mishra@hpcl.in
Contact Person : Roshan Kumar Mishra

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections