Tender for Auction for Miscellaneous MS Scrap, Interested bidders ar...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Auction for Miscellaneous MS Scrap, Interested bidders are requested to upload the GST-TDS Certificate on or before 27.08.26 through MSTC login Miscellaneous MS Scrap Location: LE191... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MSTC/SRO/LARSEN & TOUBRO-INFRA VERTICAL/21/Uttarakhand-TF/26-27/27882 | Ref ID: 148083181). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2000.00.

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Auction for Miscellaneous MS Scrap, Interested bidders are requested to upload the GST-TDS Certificate on or before 27.08.26 through MSTC login Miscellaneous MS Scrap Location: LE191... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Auction for Miscellaneous MS Scrap, Interested bidders are requested to upload the GST-TDS Certificate on or before 27.08.26 through MSTC login Miscellaneous MS Scrap Location: LE191... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Auction for Miscellaneous MS Scrap, Interested bidders are requested to upload the GST-TDS Certificate on or before 27.08.26 through MSTC login Miscellaneous MS Scrap Location: LE191...

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148083181

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/LARSEN & TOUBRO-INFRA VERTICAL/21/Uttarakhand-TF/26-27/27882

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Auction for Miscellaneous MS Scrap, Interested bidders are requested to upload the GST-TDS Certificate on or before 27.08.26 through MSTC login

Miscellaneous MS Scrap

Location: LE191117-Rishikes...
Miscellaneous MS Scrap, Interested bidders are requested to upload the GST-TDS Certificate on or before 27.08.26 through MSTC login

Miscellaneous MS Scrap

Location: LE191117-Rishikesh Karnaprayag Tunnel-Pkg 2, L&T, RVNL PKG-2, NEAR POLICE CHAUKI, MAIN HIGHWAY BADRINATH ROAD, BYASI, UTTARKHAND Dist.Tehri Garhwal Uttarakhand - 249192 .

Contact: RAM KUMAR VISWAS 9424349618

Prebid EMD of Rs.2000/- to MSTC LTD, NEFT/RTGS through PAY PREBID EMD MODE FROM THE www.mstcecommerce.com PORTAL ONLY on or before One Day Prior to E-auction Date

Note: BIDDER HAS TO DEPOSIT 2.065% (INCLUSIVE OF GST) OF MATERIAL VALUE PAYMENT TOWARDS TRANSACTION FEE IN MSTCS ACCOUNT USING THE E-PAYMENT GATEWAY ALONG WITH EMD PAYMENT. THIS PAYMENT SHALL BE CHARGED EXTRA ON THE MATERIAL VALUE AND IS NOT ADJUSTABLE. BIDDERS ARE REQUESTED TO KEEP IN MIND THAT THE TRANSACTION FEE PAYMENT IS TO BE MADE EXTRA ON MATERIAL VALUE BEFORE QUOTING THEIR BID ON LIVE AUCTION FLOOR.

Lifting Period: 10 days, (Qty: 15 MT) SCRAP DRUM/ BARREL MS, Interested bidders are requested to upload the GST-TDS Certificate on or before 27.08.26 through MSTC login

SCRAP DRUM/ BARREL MS FROM WORKS/PRODUCTS 210 ltr cap

Loc.: LE191117-Rishikesh Karnaprayag Tunnel-Pkg 2 L&T, RVNL PKG-2, NEAR POLICE CHAUKI, MAIN HIGHWAY BADRINATH ROAD, BYASI, Tehri Garhwal Uttarakhand-249192

Contact: RAM KUMAR VISWAS 9424349618

Prebid EMD of Rs.2000/- to MSTC LTD, NEFT/RTGS thro PAY PREBID EMD MODE FROM THE www.mstcecommerce.com PORTAL ONLY on or before One Day Prior to E-auction Date

Note: BIDDER HAS TO DEPOSIT 2.065% (INCLUSIVE OF GST) OF MATERIAL VALUE PAYMENT TOWARDS TRANSACTION FEE IN MSTCS A/c USING THE E-PAYMENT GATEWAY ALONG WITH EMD...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/LARSEN & TOUBRO-INFRA VERTICAL/21/Uttarakhand-TF/26-27/27882[598865] Opening Date & Time : 28-08-2026::15:00:00 Closing Date & Time : 28-08-2026::16:30:00 Inspection From Date : 21-08-2026 Inspection Closing Date : 25-08-2026 Upload Document Start Date : 22-08-2026 Upload Document Close Date : 27-08-2026 Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : LARSEN & TOUBRO-INFRA VERTICAL Location : Uttarakhand-TF Street : C o KBHE project, M/s NHPC Ltd, Bharpoor, Devaprayag, City : Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand - 249301 Country : INDIA Telephone : 04465915403 Fax : Email : vignesh-murugan@lntecc.com Contact Person : VIGNESH M

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections